Offense Codes

DESCRIPTION ABBR SEV SECTION CTY
ABANDON ANIMALS ABANDON ANIM VL 4-17 3
ABANDON CHILD ABAND OF CHI MD 709-0902  
ABANDONED VEHICLE ABANDONED VE VL 24-199 3
ABANDONED VEHICLE ABANDONED VE VL 15-02.02 1
ABANDONED VEHICLES ABANDONED VE PM 290-0012  
ABUSE CORPSE ABUSE OF COR MD 711-1108  
ABUSE FAMILY MEMBER ABUSE FAMILY MD 709-906-85  
ABUSE FAMILY MEMBR ABUSE FAMILY FC 709-906-85  
ABUSE OF FAMILY MEMBERS FAMILY ABUSE MD 709-0906  
ACC-BODILY INJURY ACC-BOD INJU MD 291C-12.6  
ACC-DAMG/PROP ACC VEH/PROP PM 291C-0013  
ACC-DEATH/PER INJURY ACC-DEATH/P. FC 291C-0012  
ACC-DEATH/SERIOUS INJUR ACC-DTH/SRS FB 291C-12-92  
ACC-SUBSTANTIAL INJURY ACC-SUBSTN I FC 291C-12.5  
ACC-UNATT VEH/PROP AC UNAT VE/P VL 291C-0015  
ACCESS & SPECIFICATIONS ACCESS & SPE VL 19.36.060 2
ACCIDENT INVOLV BODY INJ ACCBODYINJ MD 291C-12  
ACCUM WASTE MATERIAL WASTE MATERI VL 11.201 1
ACTS PROHIBIT PUBLIC PLA ACTS PUBLIC PM 3-04-03.03 3
ACTS PROHIBITED ACTS PROHIBI MD 3-09-04 3
ADDL EQUIP REQUIRED EQUIP. REQUI VL 15-19.05 1
ADDL LIGHTING EQUIP ADDL LIGHT E VL 15-19.14 1
ADVERTISING ADVERTISING MD 452-0023  
AFFIXING OF CIGARETTE TA CIGARETE TAX FB 245-0056  
AG & ANIMALS-DISPOSITION AG&ANMLS-DIS MD 150A-0007  
AG & ANIMALS-DISPOSITION AG & ANIMALS PM 150A-0007  
AGG HARASSMENT/STALKING AGG-H-STLKNG FC 711-1106.4  
AGRICULTURAL DISTRICT-US AGR DISTRICT VL 19.30.020 2
AIR GUNS AIR GUNS VL 9-28 2
AIR POLLUTION, PROHIBITN AIR POLLUTIO PM 342-0023  
AIRCRAFT PARKING AIRCRAFT PAR MD 19-13-06  
AIRPORT AREA ACTIVITY AIRPORT AREA MD 19-26-04  
AIRPORT PERMIT AIRPORT PERM MD 19-15  
AIRPORT SECURITY AIRPRT SECUR MD 19-15-05  
AIRPORT-PUBLIC AREA CTL PUBLIC A VL 19-14.03  
AIRPORT-UNAUTH AREA UNAUTH. PERS MD 19-15.04  
AIRPORTS-AUTH REQ AUTH. REQUIR MD 19-21-02  
AIRPORTS-COMM PHOTOGRAPH PERMIT REQUI MD 19-25-02  
AIRPORTS-GEN PROV AIRPORT-GEN MD 19-15-03  
AIRPORTS-PARKING PARKING VL 19-15.1-08  
ALCOHOL IN PARK ALCOHOL IN P PM 13-145-22  
ALLOWING UNLAWFUL RIDING UNLWFUL RIDI VL 10-14.21 2
ALTER ID PROHIBITED ALT ID# WEAP MD 134-0010  
ALTER PACKAGING PROHIBIT ALT PKG PROH FC 245-0052  
ALTERED HEADLIGHT ALTERED H-LI VL 291-0026  
ANABOLIC STEROIDS;PENAL ANABOLIC STR FC 329-0045  
ANABOLIC STEROIDS;PENAL ANABOLIC STE MD 329-0045  
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICERS ANIMAL OFFIC VL 06.04.090 2
ANIMAL DESERTION ANML DESERTT PM 143-0002.6  
ANIMAL NUISANCE ANNUAL FEE VL 13-53.03 1
ANIMAL NUISANCE ANML NUIS VL 13-24.02  
ANIMAL NUISANCE PROHIBIT ANIMAL NUISA VL 07-02.03 1
ANIMAL NUISANCE-DEF ANIMAL NUISA VL 07-02.02 1
ANIMAL SOLICT.IN WAIKIKI ANIM-WAIKIKI PM 29-13.02  
ANIMALS ANIMALS MD 16.08.220 2
ANIMALS AND FOWL PENALTY ANIMALS:PEN PM 07-07.02  
ANIMALS IN STATE PARK ANIMALS ST P PM 13-146-10  
ANIMALS-GENERAL REQMTS ANMLS GNRL R VL 07-02.04 1
ANIMALS-SPECIAL REQMTS ANMLS SPEC R VL 07-02.05 1
ANIMALS:ENTRY INTO STATE ANMLS ENTRY VL 4-18-04  
ANIMALS:POST-SHIP REQMTS ANMLS POST-S VL 4-18-07  
ANIMALS:REMOVE QUARANTIN ANMLS REMOVE VL 4-18-10  
ANNUAL FEE ANNUAL FEE PM 26-06.01 1
ANNUAL FEE-PEDDLERS ANNUAL FEE PM 29-06.01 1
APP FOR PERMIT-PALMISTRY PALMISTRY PE MD 41-09.03 1
APPLICATION FOR PERMIT-P PALMISTRY PE MD 13-27.03 1
APPLICATION FOR REG REGISTRATION MD 286-0041  
APPROACH-EMERGENCY VEH EMERGENCY VE PM 291C-0065  
AQUATIC PERMITS AQUA PERMIT PM 187A-0006  
AREAS PROHIBIT AREAS PROHIB VL 24-189 3
AREAS PROHIBIT AREAS PROHIB PM 24-189 3
ARREST BY WARRANT ARRST-WARRNT   803-0001  
ARREST FOR EXTRADITE EXTRADIT ARR   832-0013  
ARREST MINOR INVOLV LIQL LIQLIC VL 281-0080  
ARREST-NO WARRANT ARREST-NO WA   832-0014  
ARREST,FAIL TO APPEAR ARREST-HOW M PM 803-0006  
ASSAULT 1 ASSAULT 1 FB 707-0710  
ASSAULT 2 ASSAULT 2 FC 707-0711  
ASSAULT 3 ASSAULT 3 MD 707-0712  

ASSAULT 3

ASSAULT EMERGENCY WORKER

ASSAULT 3

ASS. EM WKR

PM

FB

707-0712

707-0712.7

 
ASSAULTING A POLICE OFFR ASSAULT POLI MD 707-0712.5  
ASSAULTING POLICE OFFICR ASSAULT OFCR MD ACT 192  
ASSOC APT OWNERS FUNDS APT FUNDS FC 514A-0097  
ATT MALICIOUS CONVERSION ATMALCON FC 752-0001  
ATT OTH OFF AGNST PUB HL ATOTHPUBHL VL 705-0501  
ATTEMPT TO COMMIT OFFENS ATTEMPT OFFE VL 705-0500  
ATTENTION TO DRIVING DRIVING ATTN VL 15-24.12 1
AUTOMOBILE THEFT AUTOTHEFT FC 708-0830  
BACK UP LIGHTS BACKUP LIGHT PM 24-44 3
BAG LIMIT BAG LIMIT PM 13-088-01  
BAG LIMIT: KOKEE FISHING BAG LIMIT:KO PM 13-064-03  
BAIL JUMP 1 BAIL JUMPING FC 710-1024  
BAIL JUMP 2 BAIL JUMPING MD 710-1025  
BAILABLE OFFENSES BAIL OFFENSE   804-0003  
BAIT W/O LIC BAIT W/O LIC PM 13-072-01  
BASIC RULE BASIC RULE VL 291C-0101  
BATT PREP COMMIT FELONY BATT FELNY FC 724-0003(4)  
BATTERY WITH WEAPON BATT WEAPN FC 724-0003(1)  
BEAUT CUL-LIC REQUIRED BEAUTY-LIC PM 439-0002  
BEAUTY CULTURE PENALTY BEAUTY PNLTY PM 439-0022  
BEG/SOLICIT IN STATE PAR DEG/SOLIC IN PM 13-145-10  
BETTING BETTING MD 746-0008  
BEYOND PARENTAL CONTROL BEYOND CNTL SO 571-0011  
BICYCLE REGISTRATION BICYCLE REGI VL 41-12.04 1
BICYCLE REGISTRATION BICYCLE REG. VL 13-31.04 1
BIKE HANDLE BAR BIKE HANDLE VL 291C-0146  
BIKE LICENSE-PEDICABS BICYCLE LICE MD 12-05.04 1
BIKE PATHS BIKE PATHS VL 15-18.10 1
BIKE/MOPED TAX BIKE/MOPED T VL 249-0014  
BIKES: TRAFFIC DEVICES BIKES: TRAFF VL 15-18.03 1
BLUE LIGHT PROHIBIT BLUE LIGHT P MD 291-0031.5  
BOAT REGISTRATION CERTS BOAT REGIS C MD 19-82-26  
BOAT SPEED REG BOAT SPEED R MD 19-75-09  
BOATING ACCIDENT REPORT BOAT ACC REP MD 19-73-04  
BOATING ID# DISPLAY BOATING ID# MD 13-241-04  
BOATING RULES & REGS BOAT-RULES/R MD 267-0004  
BOATING: SPEED BOATNG:SPEED MD DLNR 13-244-09  
BOATING:DUI BOATING:DUI MD 13-244-10  
BOATING:RECKLESS OPER RECKLES OPER MD 13-244-08  
BOATING:REG NUM BOAT:REG NUM MD 13-241-12  
BONFIRE AND RUBBISH FIRE BONFIRE/RUBB PM 26-17.01 3
BREAKING, ETC., OF FENCE BREAKING FEN MD 142-0062  
BRIBE OF/BY JUROR BRIB OF/BY J FC 710-1073  
BRIBE OF/BY WITNESS BRIB OF/BY W FC 710-1070  
BRIBERY BRIBERY FC 710-1040  
BUILDING CODE VIOLATION BLDG CODE VI VL 27-04.04 1
BUILDING CODE VIOLATION BLDG CODE VI VL 25-04.04 1
BUILDING CODE VIOLATION BUILDING COD VL 21-13 1
BUILDING CODE VIOLATION BLDG CODE VI VL 21-05.61 1
BUILDING CODE VIOLATION BLDG CODE VI VL 21-05.51 1
BUILDING CODE VIOLATION BLDG CODE VI MD 21-02.15 1
BUILDING CODES BUILDING COD MD 42-03 1
BUILDING PERMIT REQUIRED PERMIT REQUI MD 18-03.01 1
BUILDING VIOLATION BUILD VIOLAT VL 12-2.2 5
BUMPER HEIGHT REG BUMPER HEIGT VL 291-0035.1  
BURG 1 (OLD) BURG1 (OLD) FC 708-0810  

BURG 2 (OLD)

BURG BUILDING-EMERGECY

BURG DWELLING-EMERGENCY

BURG 2 (OLD)

BURG BLDG EM

BURG DWELL

MD

FB

FA

708-0811

708-0818

708-0817

 
BURGLARY 1 BURG 1 FB 708-0810  
BURGLARY 2 BURG 2 FC 708-0811  
BUSES, ADDTL EMERG EQUIP BUS EMERG. E MD 393.0096  
BUSINESS LIC-PEDICAB BUSINESS LIC MD 12-05.02 1
BUSINESS ON BEACH BUSINESS/BEA MD SECT 3.01  
BUTTERFLY KNIVES IN COMM BUTRFLY COMC MD 134-0053(B)  
BUTTERFLY KNIVES PROHIBT BTRFLY KNIVE MD 134-0053  
BUTTERFLY KNIVES PROHIBT BTRFLY KNIVE FC 134-0053  
BUTTERFLY KNIVES; MANFCT BTRFLY KNIFE MD 134-0053(A)  
CABLE TV FRAUD CABLE TV FRA FC 275-0009  
CABLE TV FRAUD 2 CABL TV FRAU MD 708-8201  
CABLE TV SVCS FRAUD 1 CABL TV FRAU FC 708-8200  
CALL HCPA CALL HCPA   CALL HCPA 3
CALL HCPD RECORDS DIV CALL HCPD   CALL HCPD 3
CALL HPA CALL HPA   CALL HPA 1
CALL HYCF CALL HYCF   CALL HYCF 1
CALL JSD CALL JSD   CALL JSD 1
CALL KPD RECORDS CALL KPD   CALL KPD 5
CALL MPD CALL MPD   CALL MPD 2
CAMP STATE UNENCUMB LAND CAMPING VL DLNR 13-221-15  
CAMP W/O PERMIT VIOLATE PERM PM 13-145-51  
CAMP W/O PERMIT FORE RES CAMP FOR RES MD DLNR 13-104-19  
CAMP W/O PERMIT-FOREST NO CAMP PERM MD 13-104-19  
CAMP W/OUT PERMIT CAMP W/O PER VL REG1,2.21  
CAMPAIGN CONTR-FALSE NAM FALSE NAME MD 11-202  
CAMPAIGN CONTR-LIMITS LIMIT-PERSON MD 11-204  
CAMPAIGN CONTRIB. LOANS CAMPAIGN LOA MD 011-0205.6  
CAMPAIGN CONTRIBUTIONS CAMPAIGN CON MD 011-0199  
CAMPAIGN EXPENSES REPORT CAMPAIGN RPT MD 011-0213  
CAMPING AND TRAILER AREA CAMPING/TRAI PM 15-39 3
CAMPING AREAS CAMPING AREA VL 13.04.160 2
CAMPING ON STATE LAND CAMPING ON S VL DLNR 13-221-15  
CAMPING PERMIT NO CAMPING P VL DLNR 13-221-05  
CAMPING PERMIT REQUIRED CAMPING VIOL VL 15-43 3
CAMPING PERMITS CAMPING PERM VL 13.04.170 2
CAMPING VIOLATION CAMPING VIOL VL 13.04.210 2
CAMPING VIOLATION CAMP. VIOLAT VL 19-1 5
CAMPING VIOLATION CAMPING VIOL VL 3-02-02.05 3
CAMPING VIOLATION CAMPING VIOL VL 3-02-02.04 3
CAMPING VIOLATION CAMPING VIOL MD 3-01-02.04 3
CAMPING W/O PERMIT CAMP W/O PER VL 19-2.7 5
CANCEL LICENSE CANCEL LICEN MD 286-0120  
CANOE W/O CREW CANOE W/O CR VL 19-82-43  
CDL CANCELLED CDL CANCELLD PM 286-0240  
CDL REQUIRED CDL REQUIRED MD 286-0235  
CDL-DRIVE UN INF LIQ CDL-DRV INF MD 286-0242  
CDL-IMPLIED CONSENT CDL-IMPLD CO VL 286-0243  
CERT FOR PEDICAB OP NO PEDICAB L MD 12-05.06 1
CERT OF INSPECTION CERT OF INSP VL 286-0026  
CERT OF REG-MASSAGE REGIS-MASSAG PM 452-0002  
CERT OF REG/OWNERSHIP CERT OF REG/ MD 286-0047  
CERT-SALVAGED MOTOR VEH CERT VEH SAL VL 286-0048  
CERT/PERMIT REQUIRED CERT/PERMIT VL 271-0008  
CERTIF OF INSUR AS PROOF CERT OF INS MD 287-0022  
CHANGE ADDRESS/NAME CHANGE ADDRE VL 286-0047.5  
CHG NAME/ADDR, PENALTY CHG NAME/ADD VL 286-0116.5  
CHILD ABUSE DEGREE 2 CHILD ABUSE FC 707-0728  
CHILD PASS RESTRAINT CHILD RESTRA VL 291-0011.5  
CIVIL ID PENALTIES CVID PENALTY PM 846-0036  
CLEANING OF SIDEWALKS CLEANING OF VL 12.02.020 2
CLINGING TO VEHICLES CLING TO VEH VL 291C-0144  
CLOSE WHARF FOR SAFETY CLOSED WHARF MD DOT 19-42-142  
CLOSED AREA CLOSED AREA PM 13-145-12  
CLOSED AREA (STATE PARK) CLOSED PRK A PM 13-146-04  
CLOSED WHARF CLOSED WHARF VL REG4-3427  
CNTLD SUB-POSSESSION CTLD SUB-POS VL PHR CH45-8  
CNTLD SUB-PRESCRIP CNTLD SUBSTA MD PHR CH45-5  
COASTERS, SKATES PROH SKATES PROH VL 24-4 3
COASTERS,SKATES PROHIB. SKATES,DEV. VL 24-4 3
COASTING PROHIBITED COASTING PRO VL 291C-0127  
COCKFIGHTING COCKFIGHTING PM 13-02.01 1
COCKFIGHTING PROHIBITED COCKFIGHTING PM 07-01.01 1
COLLECT-CONVEY TAX UNPAID TAX MD 247-0010  
COLOR LAMP/REFLECTOR COLOR OF LAM VL 15-19.06 1
COLOR OF CLEARANCE LAMPS CLROFLAMPS MD 16-17.05 A,B,C  
COLOR OF LAMPS LAMPS-COLOR PM 24-53 3
COML BRIBE COML BRIBE MD 708-0880  
COML BRIBE COMM BRIBERY FC 708-0880  
COMM ACT. W/O PERMIT COMMERCL ACT MD 13-231-51  
COMM FISHING W/O LICENSE COM FISHING PM 189-0002  
COMM MARINE DEALERS COM. DEALER MD 189-0010  
COMM OP LIC REQMNTS COMM OP LIC MD 19-86-03  
COMM THRILLCRFT OP COMM THRILL MD 19-86-14  
COMM VESSEL-SHORE ACCESS COMM VESSEL MD 19-86-11  
COMMERCIAL REG REQ COMMERC REG MD 19-86-04  
COMMIT-NO BAIL PROB-NO BAIL   706-0626  
COMP BY ADULT COMP BY ADUL FA 709-0904.5  
COMP BY ADULT COMP BY ADUL FB 709-0904.5  
COMP BY ADULT COMP BY ADUL MD 709-0904.5  
COMP BY ADULT COMP BY ADUL FC 709-0904.5  
COMP W/ ZONING CODE ZONING CODE VL 21-06.21 1
COMPENSATE BY ADULT COMP BY ADUL FA 709-904.5D  
COMPENSATE BY ADULT COMP BY ADUL FB 709-904.5C  
COMPENSATE BY ADULT COMP BY ADUL FC 709-904.5B  
COMPENSATE BY ADULT COMPENSATE B MD 709-904.5A  
COMPLICITY COMPLICITY FC 702-0223  
COMPLICITY COMPLICITY MD 702-0223  
COMPLICITY COMPLICITY VL 702-0223  
COMPLICITY COMPLICITY PM 702-0223  
COMPLICITY COMPLICITY FB 702-0223  
COMPLICITY COMPLICITY FA 702-0223  
COMPOUNDING COMPOUNDING MD 710-1013  
COMPULSORY ATTENDANCE ATTENDANCE VL 302A-1132  
COMPUTER FRAUD 1 COMPUTR FRAU FC 708-0891  
COMPUTER FRAUD 2 COMPUTR FRAU MD 708-0892  
COMPUTER FRAUD 3 COMPUTR FRAU PM 708-0893  
CON/POSS LIQ-OPER MV C/P LIQ OP V MD 291-0003.1  
CON/POSS LIQ-PASS MV CONSUM/POSS PM 291-0003.2  
COND OF SUSPEND SENT COND SUSP SE   706-0624  
COND OP/REG MOTORCYCLE COND OP/REG PM 431:10G102  
COND RBL, ROR, SR RBL,ROR,SR   804-0007.1  
COND. OF REL ON BAIL COND. OF BAI   804-0007.4  
CONDITION OF PEDICAB COND OF PEDI MD 12-05.12 1
CONDITIONS OF TAXI COND’N OF TA MD 12-01.15 1
CONDITONS OF IMPORTATION IMPORTATION MD 150A-0005  
CONDUCT ON SCHOOL BUS CONDUCT BUS VL 18-77 3
CONDUCT PASNGR SCHL BUS SCHOOL BUS SO DOT 18-  
CONF.VICIOUS DOG VICIOUS DOG VL 6.04.045 2
CONFIDENCE GAME CONFIDGAME FC 747-0022  
CONFINE. OF VICIOUS DOG CONFVICDOG VL 04-0031 3
CONL CORPSE-INFANT CONC CORPSE MD 709-0901  
CONSUME LIQUOR AT HARBOR LIQR HARBOR PM 13-232-60(A)  
CONSUMPTION/POSSESSION O CONSUMPTION VL 08.21.020 2
CONSUMPTION/POSSESSION O CONSUMPTION VL 08.21.010 2

CONT SEX ASSAULT MINOR

CONT SEX ASSAULT MINOR

CONT SEXASLT

SEX ASSAULT

FA

FA

707-0733.5

707-0733.6 

 
CONT TRESPASSING ANIMALS ANIMAL TRESP VL 142-0068  
CONT. OF FIRE HAZARD FIRE HAZARD MD 03.101 1
CONTL MOTOR VEHICLE CONTL MOTOR VL 11-60-25  
CONTROL OF MOTOR VEH CNTL M/VEHIC VL 11-60-04  
CONTROL OF OPEN BURNING OPEN BURNING VL 16.04.240 2
CONTROL OF OPEN BURNING OPEN BURNING MD 11-60-31 5
CONTROLLED SUBS-DEFINED CNTL SUB-DEF VL 329-0001  
COUNTERFEITING STAMPS CNTRFT STAMP FB 245-0036  
CPD 1 CPD 1 FB 708-0820  
CPD 2 CPD 2 FC 708-0821  
CPD 3 CPD 3 MD 708-0822  
CPD 4 CPD 4 PM 708-0823  
CREDIT CARD FRAUD CRED CD FRAU FC 851-4  
CREDIT CARD LIST CREDIT CD LI MD 708-8105  
CRIM COERCION CRIM COERCIO FA 707-0724  
CRIM COERCION CRIM COERCIO FC 707-0724  
CRIM CONSP CRIM CONSP FC 705-0520  
CRIM CONSP CRIM CONSP VL 705-0520  
CRIM CONSP CRIM CONSP MD 705-0520  
CRIM CONSP CRIM CONSP PM 705-0520  
CRIM CONSP CRIM CONSPIR FB 705-0520  
CRIM CONTEMPT COURT CONTEMPT MD 710-1077  
CRIM CONTEMPT COURT CONTEMPT PM 710-1077  
CRIM LITTER CRIM LITTER PM 708-0829  
CRIM NEG STOR FIREARM CRMNEGFRAR MD 707-0714.5  
CRIM POSS FORG DEVC CRIM POS FRG FC 708-0854  
CRIM SIMULATION CRIM SIMULAT MD 708-0855  
CRIM SOLICIT CRIM SOLICIT FB 705-0510  
CRIM SOLICIT CRIM SOLICIT FC 705-0510  
CRIM SOLICIT CRIM SOLICIT PM 705-0510  
CRIM SOLICIT CRIM SOLICIT MD 705-0510  
CRIM SOLICIT CRIM SOLICIT VL 705-0510  
CRIM TAMP 1 CRIM TAMPRG MD 708-0826  
CRIM TAMP 2 CRIM TAMPRG PM 708-0827  
CRIM TAMPER-DEFINITION CRIM TAMPRG   708-0825  

CRIM USE NOX SUB

CRIMINAL PROPERTY DAMAGE

CRIM USE NOX

CR PROP DMG

PM

MD

708-0828

708-0823.5

 
CRUELTY TO ANIMALS CRUEL ANIMAL MD 711-1109  
CRUELTY TO ANIMALS CRUELTY TO A PM 711-1109  
CRUSTACEANS WITH EGGS CRUSTACEAN W PM 188-0058  
CURFEW VIOLATION CURFEW SO 571-0011  
CUST INTERFERENCE 1 CUSTODY INTE FC 707-0726  
CUST INTERFERENCE 2 CUSTODY INTE MD 707-0727  
CUSTODIAL INTERFERENCE CUSTINTERF MD 707-0723  
CUTTING CORNERS CUT CORNERS VL 24-172 3
CUTTING CORNERS CUTTING CORN VL 15-08.06 1
CUTTING PLANT LIFE CUT PLANT LI MD FOR REG 1  
DAIRY & BREEDING CATTLE CATTLE TB TE MD 142-0016  
DANG. USE OF RAILINGS DANG. USE RA VL 15-17.06 1
DANGEROUS WATER-SKIING DANGEROUS WA MD 13-244-18  
DAYCARE LICENSE-REQ DAYCARE LIC- VL 346-0018  
DCH OF SURETIES DCH OF SURET   804-0014  
DEADLY WEAPON:PROHIBITED DEADLY WEAPN MD 134-0051  
DEADLY WEAPON:PROHIBITED DEADLY WEAPN FC 134-0051  
DEALER IN NEW M.V. DEALER-NEW M MD 286-0053  
DECAL DISPLAY BOAT/HARBR DECAL DISPLY MD DLNR 13-233-02  
DECEPT BUS PRAC DEC BUS PRAC MD 708-0870  
DECEPTIVE ID DOCUMENTS DECEPTIVE ID FC 710-1017.5  
DEFACATION AND NUISANCE DEFACATION P VL 4-19 3
DEFACE BIKE SERIAL NUM DEFACE BIKE MD 41-12.07 1
DEFACE SER # ON MOPEDS MOPEDS-NUMBE VL 291C-0204  
DEFACE SER NO-MV ALT MV SERIA MD 286-0043  
DEFACE SERIAL NO-BIKE DEFACE BIKE MD 13-31.07 1
DEFACED SER NO-BIKE DEFACE SERIA MD 293-0001  
DEFECTIVE HEAD LAMP DEF-HEADLAMP VL 10.20.060 2
DEFINE-IMITATION SUB DEFINE-IMITA MD 329C-0001  
DEFINED GAME MAMMALS GAME MAMMALS VL 183D-0051  
DEFINITIONS-ZONING ORDIN ZONING ORD-D VL 8-01.05 5
DEFRAUD SEC CRED DEFRD SEC CR MD 708-0873  
DELINQ PENAL-TAXES DELINQ PENAL MD 249-0010  
DESECRATION DESECRATION MD 711-1107  
DESIGNATN PUB HUNT AREA HUNTING AREA MD 13-122-11  
DESTROY DEFAC OFF NOTICE DEF NOTICE VL 710-1019  
DESTRUCT SURVEY MNT DESTRUCT SUR PM 172-0013  
DETAINER DETAINER   834-0001  
DETAINING STOLEN PROPERT DET STOLEN P MD 708-0830B  
DETAINING STOLEN PROPERT DET STOLEN P FC 708-0830B  
DEV STDS-RES DEV STDS-RES MD 8-03.05 5
DISABLE PLACARDS:PENALTY PLACARD PEN. VL 24-245.1 3
DISABLED PARKING DISABLED PAR VL 1048.10 2
DISABLED PRKING PERM PN DISABLED PRK VL 24-245 3
DISASTER CONTROL DISASTER CON VL 7-02-07.10 3
DISORDERLY CONDUCT DISORD COND MD 13.04.240  
DISORDERLY CONDUCT DISORDERLY VL 711-1101  
DISORDERLY CONDUCT DISORDERLY PM 711-1101  
DISORDERLY IN PARK DISORD CONDC PM DLNR 13-146-16  
DISPLAY OF LICENSES LICENSE-DISP PM 183D-0025  
DISPLY INDECENT MTR DISP INDEC M PM 712-1211  
DISREGARDING TRAFFIC LAN DISREGARDING VL 10.28.080 2
DISTRIBUTION OF HANDBILL DIST HANDBIL VL 20-4 5
DISTURBING RECEPTACLE DISTRB RECEP PM RO 09-01.06  
DIVE FLAGS DISPLAYED DIVE FLAGS D MD 13-245-09  
DIVIDED HIGHWAY DIVIDED HIGH VL 15-09.02 1
DOCKAGE DOCKAGE VL 266-0013  
DOG BITES HUMAN DOG BITES MD 142-0075  
DOG CONTROL-REDEMPTION DOG CONTROL VL 06.04.060 2
DOG LICENSE FEE DOG LISCENSE VL 07-03.01 1
DOG LICENSE REQUIRED DOG LIC REQ VL 143-0002  
DRINKING IN HISTORICAL D DRINKING IN VL 19.52.090 2
DRINKING IN PUBLIC DRINK IN PUB PM 13-04.02 1
DRINKING ON KAILUA PIER DRINK KONA P MD REG4-3443  
DRIVE LEFT OF CENTER DR LEFT OF C VL 291C-0046  
DRIVE MOTOR VEH-PARK DRIV MV IN P PM 1-2.34  
DRIVE ON RIGHT OF RD DRIVE ON RIG VL 291C-0041  
DRIVE ON ROAD LANED DRIVE ON ROA VL 291C-0049  
DRIVE W/SUSP LIC-DUI DRIVE W/SUS PM 291-0004.5  
DRIVE W/SUSP LIC-DUI DRIVE W/SUSP MD 291-0004.5  
DRIVE-LIC SUSP/REV DRIV SUSP LI MD 286-0132  
DRIVE/SAFETY ZONE DRIVE/SAFETY VL 291C-0078  
DRIVER LICENSE-REQD DWOL-MOPED VL 291C-0194  
DRIVER TO BE COMPETENT DRIVER-COMPE MD 390.0044  
DRIVER TO BE COMPETENT DRV. COMPETE MD 390-0044  
DRIVER-DUE CARE DUE CARE VL 291C-0074  
DRIVING DIVIDED HIWY DIVIDED HIWA VL 291C-0051  
DRIVING OF MOPEDS DRIVE MOPEDS VL 291C-0195  
DRIVING ON BIKEWAY DRIVE-BIKEWA VL 291C-0123  
DRIVING ON SIDEWALK DRIVE SIDEWA VL 291C-0148  
DRIVING SCH LICENSE LICENSES MD 286-0091  
DRIVING THRU FUNERAL DRIVE/FUNERA VL 15-24.04 1
DRIVING UNDER INFLNC DUI DRIVING DUI MD 291-0004  
DRIVING W/O REG IN VEHIC NO REGISTRAT VL 286-0473  
DRUG MISBRANDED DRUG MISBRAN MD 328-0015  
DRUG PARAPERNALIA DRUG PARAPER FC 88-ACT 259  
DRUG PARAPERNALIA DRUG PARAPHE FB 88-ACT 259  
DRUG PARAPHERNALIA DRUG PARAPHE FC 329-0043.5  
DRUG PARAPHERNALIA DRG PARAPHER FB 329-0043.5  
DRUG-EDUCATION, RESEARCH DRUG-ED & RS FC 329-0058  
DRUGS, FORFEITURES FORFEITURES MD 329-0055  
DUE CARE DUE CARE VL 6-09-01.00 3
DUE CARE DUE CARE MD 24-07 3
DUE CARE BY VESSELS VESSEL OPERA VL 19-75-01  
DUI AFTER REV/SUS LICENS DIO SUS/REV MD 291E-0062  
DUI AFTER REV/SUS LICENS DUI REV/SUS PM 291E-0062  
DUI LIQUOR DUI LIQUOR MD 291-4-OLD  
DUI LIQUOR DUI LIQUOR PM 291-0004  
DUI UNDER 21 DUI UNDER 21 VL 291-0004.3  
DUI UNDER 21 DUI UNDER 21 VL 291E-0064  
DUI-DRUGS DRIV UN INF PM 291-0007  
DUI-INTOXICANT DUI FC 291E-0061  
DUI-INTOXICANT DUI PM 291E-0061  
DUMPING COMBUSTIBLES DUMP-COMBUST MD 19-63-26  
DUMPING PROHIB. DUMPING PROH VL 20-41 3
DUPLICATE LICENSES, ETC DUPL LICENSE MD 286-0117  
DUTY OF MINOR CHILDREN DUTY O MINOR VL 577-6  
DUTY OF OP-BOATING ACC BOAT-DUTY OF MD 267-0008  
DUTY OF PARENT DUTY PARENT VL 13-0007 3
DUTY TO ASSIST,LIABILITY DUTY TO ASSI PM 663-0001.6  
DUTY UPON STRIKNG ANIMAL STRIK ANIMAL MD 04-0016 3
DWOL-LICENSING DWOL-LICENSI MD 286-0102  
ELECTION FRAUD ELECTION FRA FC 19-0003  
ELECTION OFFENSE MISD-ELECTIO MD 19-0006  
ELECTRIC GUNS ELECTRIC GUN MD 134-0017  
ELECTRONIC ENTICE CHILD ENTIC CHILD2 FC 707-0757  
ELECTRONIC ENTICE CHILD ENTIC CHILD1 FB 707-0756  
ELECTRONIC ENTICE CHILD ENTIC CHILD1 FA 707-0756  
EMBEZZLE FUNDS EMBEZZLE FUN FA 408-0030  
EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT PUC EMERT. E MD 393.0095  
EMERGENCY EXAM/HOSP EXPARTE ORDE MD 334-0059  
EMERGENCY VEHICLES, RIGH EMERGENCY VE VL 24-174 3
EMERGING FROM EMERGING FRO VL 291C-0094  
ENDANG MIN 1 WELF MIN 1 FC 709-0903.5  
ENDANG MIN 2 WELF MIN 2 MD 709-904-87  
ENDANG WELF-INCOMP END WELFARE MD 709-0905  
ENDANGERED SPECIES ENDANGERED S MD 195D-4  
ENTER MILIT,NAVAL,CST GR MILITPROP VL USC 18.1382  
ENTRY ANIMALS-NO INSPECT ENTRY OF ANI MD 142-0004  
ENTRY FOR EXAM ENTRY FOR EX MD 281-0079  
ENTRY TO AIR OPS AREA ETR AIR OPS MD 19-21-07  
ENTRY UPON ABUSE SHELTER ETY ABUSE SH MD 708-0816.5  
EQUIP-GEN PROV EQUIP GEN PR MD 10.20.010 2
EQUIPMENT REQ BY VESSELS EQUIPMENT RE MD 13-243-01  
EQUIPMENT VIOLATION EQUIPMENT VI PM 24-32 3
EQUIPMENT-REGULATIONS EQUIPMENT RE MD 15-19.01 1
ESCAPE 1 ESCAPE 1 FB 710-1020  
ESCAPE 2 ESCAPE 2 FC 710-1021  
ESTAB PEDESTRIAN MALL EST PEDES MA VL 15-25.01 1
ESTRAYS ESTRAYS VL 20-1 5
EVIDENCE OF INTOX. PROOF OF INT MD 291-0005  
EXAMINATION OF APPLICANT EXAM OF APPL MD 286-0108  
EXCEPTIONS-VEH PERMIT EXCEPTIONS MD 291-0036  
EXCLUDE INTOX PERSON REFUSE TO LE MD 281-0084  
EXHAUST SYSTEM REQUIRMNT EXHAUST SYS. VL 24-110 3
EXPIRED LICENSE EXPIRE DRIV MD 286-0106  
EXPIRED PARKING METER EXPIRED METE VL 24-216 3
EXPIRED REGISTRATION EXPIRED REGI MD 13-241-13  
EXPLOSIVES EXPLOSIVES MD 396-0009  
EXPORT CIGARETTES PROHIB EXP CIG PROH FC 245-0051  
EXRADITION EXTRADITION   832-0008  
EXTORT 1 EXTORTION 1 FB 707-0765  
EXTORT 2 EXTORTION 2 FC 707-0766  
EXTORT 3 EXTORTION 3 MD 707-0767  
EXTORTION W/ DANG WEAPON EXTORT-FIREA FA 707-0768  
EXTRADITION EXTRADITION   832-0005  
EXTRADITION ACT EXTRADITION FC 832-0000  
FAIL CTL DANG MEANS FAIL CONT W MD 708-0824  
FAIL RTN RENT VEH FAIL RET REN MD 708-0837  
FAIL RTN RENTED PROPERTY FAIL RTN REN PM 708-0837.5  
FAIL TO CANC BUS LIC FAIL TO CANC VL 445-0009  
FAIL TO CNTL ANIMAL-PARK ANIMAL IN ST PM 13-145-07  
FAIL TO DISPERSE FAIL TO DSPE MD 711-1102  
FAIL TO FILE/SUPPLY INFO FAIL TO FILE MD 231-0035  
FAIL TO KEEP RECORDS,ETC FAIL KEEP RE MD 235-0105  
FAIL TO OBEY POLICE FAIL OBEY PO PM 15-04.03 1
FAIL TO OBEY SUMMONS FAIL TO OBEY VL 291C-0166  
FAIL TO RPT INCOME FAIL RPT INC FB 842-0011  
FAILURE TO CHECK-IN FAIL TO CHEC VL 123-22-03 3
FAILURE TO COMPLY W/ LAW NONCOMPLIANC MD 13-104-17  
FAILURE TO CONTRL ANIMAL ANIMAL-FORES MD 13-104-12  
FAILURE TO OBEY SUMMONS FAIL SUMMONS VL 4-34 3
FAILURE TO REMOVE ANIMAL REMOVE ANIMA VL 4-15 3
FAILURE TO REMOVE ANIMAL REMOVE ANIMA MD 4-04-15 3
FALSE ADVTG FALSE ADVERT MD 708-0871  
FALSE BUS RECORDS FALS BUS REC MD 708-0872  
FALSE CERT PROH FALSE CERT P VL 24-31 3
FALSE CERTIFICATES FALSE CERTIF VL 6-19-08.00 3
FALSE CERTIFICATES FALSE CERTIF MD 286-0214  
FALSE CERTIFICATES FALSE CERT. MD 286-0030  
FALSE OBTAIN BENEFIT FALSE EMP BE FC 383-0141  
FALSE OBTAIN BENEFIT FALSE OBTAIN MD 383-0141  
FALSE REPORT FALSE REPORT PM DLNR 13-146-18  
FALSE REPORTS FALSE ACCID VL 291C-0018  
FALSE RPT TO LAW OFF FLSE REP LW MD 710-1015  
FALSE STATEMENT FALSE STATEM MD 708-8101  
FALSE STATEMENTS FALSE STMTS FC 231-0036  
FALSE SWEAR OFC MATR FLSE SWRG OF MD 710-1061  
FALSE SWEARING FLSE SWRG PM 710-1062  
FALSE TAG-BIKE/MOPED FALSE TAG PE VL 249-0017  
FALSE TAX RETURNS FALSE RETRNS FC 231-0034  
FALSIFICATION-PENALTY FALSIFICATIO MD 134-0015  
FAMILY COURT-CHILDRN F-CT JURISDI SO 571-0011  
FARES-PEDICABS FARES-PEDICA MD 12-05.09 1
FATHER/CHILD RELATIONSHP PATERNITY MD 584-0006  
FCT: JURISDICTION;ADULTS FCT: JUR ADU VL 571-0014  
FEDERAL ARREST FEDERAL ARRE F FED ARREST  
FEDERAL ARREST FEDERAL ARRE MD FED ARREST  
FEE-CARRY PASSENGERS FEE PASSENGE VL 445-0222  
FEES-TOBACCO CIGARS,CIGS TOBACCO LIC VL 445-0211  
FELON IN POSSESSION OF W FELON IN POS FC 134-7  
FENCES & LANDSCAPING FENCES VL 19.36.070 2
FENDERS REQUIRED FENDER REQ VL 16-17.30 5
FIGHTING DOGS FIGHT DOGS FC 711-1109.3  
FIRE DANGER PER, PENALTI FIRE DANGER MD 185-0007  
FIRE PROTECTION-PENALTY FIRE PROTECT PM 132-0013  
FIREARMS LICENSE;FEE FIREARMS LIC MD 134-0031  
FIREARMS OTHER WEAPONS FIREARM TRAP MD DLNR 13-221-19  
FIRECRACKER PERMIT FIREWORKS DI PM 13-40.06 1
FIREWKS FROM MOTOR VEH FIREWKS-MOT PM 20-04.09 1
FIREWKS LICENSE FIREWKS LICE PM 13-40.03 1
FIREWKS LICENSE REQ FIREWKS LICE PM 20-04.03 1
FIREWKS UNLAWFUL VICN HO FIREWKS-HOSP PM 20-04.10 1
FIREWKS VIO RELAT MINORS FIREWKS-MINO PM 20-04.15 1
FIREWKS-AREA OF HOSP FIREWKS-HOSP PM 13-40.10 1
FIREWKS-CONTROL MINOR FIREWKS-CTLM PM 132D-12  
FIREWKS-FROM/INTO MV FIREWKS-MOT PM 13-40.09 1
FIREWKS-HOMEMADE FIREWK-HOMEM PM 13-40.14 1
FIREWKS-MINORS FIREWKS-MINO PM 13-40.15 1
FIREWKS-PROHIBITIONS FIREWRK PROH PM 13-40.02 1
FIREWKS-UNLAWFUL PL FIREWK-AREA PM 13-40.11 1
FIREWKS-UNLAWFUL SETOFF FIREWRKS-ARE PM 20-04.11 1
FIREWKS-UNLWFL MAKE HMMA FIREWK-HOMEM PM 20-04.14 1
FIREWORK VIOLATION FIREWORK VIO VL 3-03-11.00 3
FIREWORK VIOLATION FIREWORK VIO VL 3-03-10.00 3
FIREWORK VIOLATION FIREWORK VIO VL 3-03-09.00 3
FIREWORK VIOLATION FIREWORK VIO VL 3-03-08.00 3
FIREWORKS FIREWORKS MD 727-0007  
FIREWORKS FIREWORKS VL 83-55 1
FIREWORKS – GEN PROH GENERAL PROH MD 14-29 3
FIREWORKS – PERMIT GENER FIREWORKS - VL 8.16.020 2
FIREWORKS GEN PROHIBITIO FIREWORKS VL 14-5-14.29 3
FIREWORKS PERMIT FIREWORKS PE VL 6.16.020 2
FIREWORKS VIOLATION FIREWORKS VI PM 22-3 5
FIREWORKS VIOLATION FIREWK VIO PM 14-0033  
FIREWORKS-ABOVE 1ST FLR FRWKS ABV 1S VL 20-04.12 1
FIREWORKS-PROHIBITIONS FIREWRK PROH PM 20-04.02 1
FIREWORKS:GEN PROHIBITIO FIREWORKS PM 132D-0005  
FIREWORKS:LICENSE FIREWRKS:LIC FC 132D-0007  
FIREWORKS:LICENSE FIREWRKS:LIC PM 132D-0007  
FIREWORKS:PERMIT FIREWRK:PRMT PM 132D-0010  
FISH W/ FIREARMS/SPEARS FISH W/SPEAR PM 188-0025  
FISH W/REEL PROHIBIT ARE FISH W/REEL PM 13-37-3 (B)  
FISHING BOAT HARBOR PROH FISH BO MD 19-63-54.1  
FISHING LAW VIOLATION FISHLAW VL DLNR 13-  

FISHING LICENSE

FISHING REGS PENALTIES

FISHING LICE

FISHING REGS

PM

PM

188-0050

188-0070

 
FLASHING SIGNALS FLASHING SIG VL 291C-0034  
FLEEING FROM A OFFICER FLEE POLICE VL 6-11-15.00 3
FLEEING FROM OFFICER FLEE FR POLI VL 24-154 3
FOG LAMPS FOG LAMPS VL 24-63 3
FOLLOW EMERGENCY VEH NO FOLLOW E- VL 291C-0128  
FOLLOW TOO CLOSELY FOLLOW CLOSE VL 291C-0050  
FOOD SERVICE PERMIT NO FOOD PERM PM PHR CH1-A  
FOOTRESTS/HANDLEBARS FOOTRESTS, E VL 291C-0155  
FORESTERS & FIRE WARDENS FIRE WARD. D PM 185-0003  
FORESTRY REG 1 FORESTRY REG VL SECT 2.11  
FORFEITURE GUNS/RIFLES FORFEIT GUNS MD 701-0119  
FORFEITURE OF PROPERTY FORFEITURE O FC 710-1001  
FORFEITURE OF PROPERTY FORFEITURE O MD 710-1001  
FORFEITURE OF PROPERTY FORFEITURE O PM 710-1001  
FORFEITURE OF PROPERTY FORFEIT OF P VL 712A-0005  
FORFEITURE OF PROPERTY FORF OF PROP FB 710-1001  
FORG 1 FORGERY 1 FB 708-0851  
FORG 2 FORGERY 2 FC 708-0852  
FORG 3 FORGERY 3 MD 708-0853  
FORKLIFT-HIWAY FORKLIFT-HIW VL 15-19.42 1
FRAUD BY PROVIDER FRAUD BY PRO FC 708-8103  
FRAUD ENCODE CREDIT CARD ENCODE CRD C FB 708-8100.5  
FRAUD USE CREDIT CD FRAUD USE CR FC 708-8100  
FRAUD USE CREDIT CD FRAUD USE CR MD 708-8100  
FRAUD USE OF PLATES FRAUD USE PL MD 249-0011  
FRAUD/PROHIBIT PRAC FRD-PROH PRA FC 485-0025  
FRAUD/PROHIBIT PRACTICE FRAUD/PRO PR FA 485-0025  
FRAUD/PROHIBIT PRACTICE FRAUD/PRO PR FB 485-0025  
FREIGHT ON MOTOR CAR FREIGHT ON C VL 291-0008  
FRONT FOUR LIGHTS MAX 4LITES MAX VL 10.20.040 2
FUNCTIONS BY ORDINANCE FUNCTION BY VL 15-03.01 1

FURLOUGH VIOLATION

FURLOUGH VIOLATION

VIOL FURLOUG

FURLOUGH VIO

MD

PM

353-22.05

353-0017

 
GAFF/SLASHERS PROH GAFF PROHIBI PM 13-02.02 1
GAFS OR SLASHERS PROHIB GAFF PROHIBI PM 07-01.02 1
GAMBLING GAMBLING MD 712-1223  
GAME MAMMALS GAME MAMMALS MD 13-123-8  
GENERAL OPER OF VEHICLE LACK OF CARE VL 10.052.010 2
GENERAL OPERATION OF VEH GEN OPER VEH VL 10.52.010 2
GILL NETS GILL NETS PM DLNR 13-075-12  
GIVE INFO/AID INFO/AID VL 10.12.020 2
GIVE INFO/RENDER AID GIVE INFO & VL 291C-0014  
GLASS,ETC. ON HWY GLASS ON HWY PM 15-24.02 1
GOODS ON STREET OR WHARF GOODS-WHARF VL 265-0052  
GOVERNOR’S WARRANT GOVERNOR WAR   832-0007  
GRADING, GRUBBING, ETC. GRADING/GRUB PM 22-7 5
HABITUAL DUI HABITUAL DUI FC 291-0004.4  
HALEIWA-RESTRICTED ZONES HALEIWA-REST MD 19-86-57  
HANDBILLING WAIKIKI-PURP HANDBILLING MD 29-07.01 1
HANDICAPPED HANDICAPPED MD 347-13 3
HARASSMENT HARASSMENT PM 711-1106  
HARASSMENT BY LASER BEAM HARASS LASER MD 40-15.3 1
HARASSMENT BY STALKING HARASS BY ST PM 711-1106.5  
HARASSMENT/STALKING HARASS BY ST MD 711-1106.5  
HARBOR MSTR ORDERS HBR MSTR ORD MD 19-42.01  
HARBOR PARKING HARBOR PRKNG VL 13-233-06  
HARBOR-REGIS DECALS REGIS. STICK MD 19-72-13  
HARBOR/CONCEAL PERSON HARBOR/CONCE MD 352-0027  
HARBORING AN UNTAXED DOG UNTAXED DOG PM 143.2 2
HARBORS ARREST HARBORS ARRE MD 266-0024.1  
HARBORS DIV VIOLATION HARBORS DIV MD 266-0025  
HARBORS RULES & REGS RULES & REGS MD 266-0003  
HARBORS-CARELESS OP CARELESS OPE MD 19-75-07  
HARBORS-MV PRKG VIOLTN HRBS-MV PRKG VL 19-43-41  
HARBORS-NUM DISPLAY NUMBER DISPL MD 19-72-04  
HARBORS-OP W/INTOX OP WHILE INT MD 19-75-10  
HARBORS-UNNUM VESS UNNUMBERED V MD 19-72-01  
HAWAII SHORE WATER HAW SH WAT VL 8.02(3)  
HCJDC-VIOLATION HCJDC-VIOLAT MD DLNR 846-0016  
HEADLAMPS HEADLAMPS VL 16-17.14B 5
HEADLAMPS HEADLAMPS PM 24-36 3
HEADLAMPS HEADLAMPS VL 15-19.15 1
HEALTH REGULATIONS HEALTH REGS MD 321-0011  
HINDER PROS 1 HIND PROSEC FC 710-1029  
HINDER PROS 2 HIND PROSEC MD 710-1030  
HINDERING PROS-DEFINED HIND PROS-DE MD 710-1028  
HITCHHIKING HITCHHIKING VL 15-17.04 1
HIWAY DISTURBANCE HIWAY DISTUR PM 264-0006  
HORN REQUIRED HORN REQ:USE PM 24-112PM 3
HORN REQUIRED; USE HORN REQ; US PM 24-112 3
HORNS AND WARNING DEVICE HORNS/WARNIN VL 10.20.480 2
HORNS/WARNING DEVICE HORNS/WARN D VL 15-19.27 1
HOURS OF BUSINESS HRS OF BUSIN VL 6-1  
HUNT DEER WITH LIGHT HUNT DEER LI PM REG5-SEC4  
HUNT GAME BIRDS HUNT GAME BI MD 13-122-03  
HUNT LICENSE REQ HUNTING LIC PM 191-0001.1  
HUNT PVT LAND PROHIB ILLEGAL HUNT MD 191-0018  
HUNTING AREAS HUNTING AREA MD 13-123-22  
HUNTING LICENSE HUNTING LICE PM 191-0002  
HUNTING LICENSE REQUIRED HUNTING LIC PM 183D-0021  
HUNTING ON PRIVATE LANDS HUNT PV LAND MD 183D-0026  
HUNTING-ARTIFICIAL LIGHT HUNTING-ART MD 13-123-07  
HUNTING-MOLOKAI HUNT-MOLOKAI MD 13-123-17  
HUNTNG W/ILLEGAL FIREARM HUNT-FIREARM VL 123-22-09 3
HYCF PAROLE VIOLATION HYCF-PAROLE FC 352-0026  
IAO PROHIBITED IAO PROHIBIT PM DLNR 13-095-20  
ID NOT ALTERED ID NOT ALTER MD 846-0031  
ID THEFT IN FIRST DEGREE ID THEFT 1 FA 708-0839.6  
ID THEFT IN SECOND DEGRE ID THEFT 2 FB 708-0839.7  
ID THEFT IN THIRD DEGREE ID THEFT 3 FC 708-0839.8  
IDENTITY THEFT IDENT THEFT FA 02-224  
ILLEGAL DUMPING ILLEGAL DUMP PM 16.04.101 2
ILLEGAL LIQUOR SALE OF LIQU MD 281-0003  
ILLEGAL MARRY ILLEG MARRYI PM 709-0900  
ILLEGAL OWN OF BUS ILL OWN OF B FB 842-0002  
ILLEGAL PICKETING ILLEG PICKET PM 379A-0001  
ILLEGALLY STOP’D VEHICLE REMOVE VEHIC VL 15-13.02 1
IMITATION CONTLD SUB IMIT CONTLD FC ACT 222  
IMITATION CONTLD SUB IMITATION CO MD ACT 222  
IMITATION SUBSTANCE IMITATION SU VL 329C-0002  
IMITATION SUBSTANCE IMITATION SU FC 329C-0002  
IMITATION SUBSTANCE IMITATION SU PM 329C-0002  
IMITATION SUBSTANCE IMITATION SU MD 329C-0002  
IMM NOTICE OF ACC NOTICE OF AC VL 291C-0016  
IMPEDE OBSTRUCT PUBLIC IMPEDE PUB. VL 22-32 3
IMPEDING TRAFFIC IMPEDING TRA VL 10.36.120 2
IMPER LAW ENF.OFF.1 IMPERSONATIN FC 710-1016.6  
IMPER LAW ENF.OFF.2 IMPERSONATIN MD 710-1016.7  
IMPERSONATE PUB SVNT IMPERS PUB S MD 710-1016  
IMPERSONATING A PEACE OF IMPER PEACE FC ACT 139  
IMPOSITION OF TAX IMPOSE TAX VL 249-0002  
IMPROP USE TRANSPOR ASSI TRANSPOASS MD 346-0146  
INATTENTION DRIVING INATTENT DRI MD 291-0012  
INCEST INCEST FC 707-0741  
INCONSISTENT STATEMENTS INCON STATEM FC 710-1065  
INCONSISTENT STATEMENTS INCONSISTENT MD 710-1065  
INCORRIGIBLE INCORRIGIBLE SO 571-0011  
INDECENT ASSAULT INDECASSLT FC 768-0031  
INDECENT EXPOSURE INDECENT EXP PM 707-734-91  
INJURIOUS BEHAVIOR INJUR.BEHAVR SO 571-0011  
INJUROUS SUB. INJUROUS SUB VL 24-156 3
INJUROUS SUB. INJUROUS SUB PM 24-156 3
INSPECT BY PD OFFICERS INSPECT. BY VL 286-0022  
INSPECTION STATION INSPECTION S MD 286-0027  
INSPECTION STATIONS INSPECTION S VL 15-20.01 1
INSTRUCTION PERMITS INSTRUCT PER MD 286-0110  
INSURANCE FRAUD; PENALTY INSUR FRAUD FB 431:10C-307.7  
INSURANCE FRAUD; PENALTY INSUR FRAUD MD 431:10C-307.7  
INSURANCE FRAUD; PENALTY INSUR FRAUD FC 431:10C-307.7  
INTENSITY REQ INTENSITY RE PM 24-77 3
INTENTIONAL TERM OF PREG ABORTION FC 453-0016  
INTERCEPT COMM INTRCPT COMM FC 803-0042  
INTERFER REPORT OF CRIME INTRPTCRIME PM 710-1010.5  
INTERFER REPORT OF CRIME INTRPTCRIME PM 710-1010.5  
INTERFER TRAF CNTL INT TRF CTL VL 291C-0037  
INTERFERENCE W/NAVIGATN INTER W/NAVI MD 19-75-13  
INTERMEDIATE ASSAULT INTERASSLT MD 724-0005  
INTERSECTIONS INTERSECTION VL 15-08.02 1
INTERSTATE COMPACT INTERSTATE   INTERSTATE  
INTIMIDATE CORR WKR INT CORR WOR FB 710-1031  
INTIMIDATE JUROR INTIM A JURO FB 710-1074  
INTIMIDATE WITNESS INTIM A WITN FC 710-1071  
INTOXICATING LIQ PENALTY INTOX LIQ PN PM 281-0102  
INTRF PUBLIC TRANS OPER I/F TRANS OP FC 711-1112  
JAYWALKING JAY WALKING VL 291C-0073  
JURY TAMP JURY TAMPERI FC 710-1075  
KEEP/USE LOADED FIREARM LOADDFIREARM FB 134-0006(D)  
KEEPUSE UNLOADED FIREARM UNLD FIREARM FC 134-0006(C)  
KIDNAP KIDNAP FB 707-0720  
KIDNAP KIDNAPPING FA 707-0720  
KNOW(WATER POLLUTN)VIOL WATERVIOL FC DLNR 13-  
LAMP RESTRICTIONS LAM RESTRICT PM 24-84 3
LAMP/EQUIP ON BIKES LAMP,ETC-BIK VL 291C-0147  
LAMPS & REFLECTORS – COL LAMPS & REFL VL 10.20.180 2
LAMPS ON MOPEDS LAMPS ON MOP VL 291C-0200  
LANE/DIRECTION/CONTROL DIRECTION SI VL 291C-0035  
LAP DANCING ESTB.PROH LAP DANCING VL 41-40.04  
LAWFUL POSS CNTRLD SUBST LAWFUL POSSE FC 11-32-18  
LEASH LAW VIOLATION LEASH LAW VI VL 6.12.040 2
LEASH REQUIRED LEASH REQUIR VL 4-29 3
LEFT TURN IN/OUT DRIVEWY L-TURN DRVWA VL 15-08.05 1
LEGIS INT-PROH LIQ PROH LIQ-LEG PM 13-04.01 1
LIAB FOR ANOTHER LIAB FOR ANO FA 702-0222  
LIAB FOR ANOTHER LIAB FOR ANO FB 702-0222  
LIAB FOR ANOTHER LIAB FOR ANO FC 702-0222  
LIAB FOR ANOTHER LIAB FOR ANO MD 702-0222  
LIAB FOR ANOTHER LIAB FOR ANO PM 702-0222  
LIAB FOR ANOTHER LIAB FOR ANO VL 702-0222  
LIABILITY FOR CONDUCT LIABILITY FO VL 702-0221  
LIABILITY FOR CONDUCT LIABILITY FO PM 702-0221  
LIABILITY FOR CONDUCT LIABILITY FO MD 702-0221  
LIABILITY FOR CONDUCT LIABILITY FO FC 702-0221  
LIABILITY FOR CONDUCT LIABILITY FO FB 702-0221  
LIABILITY FOR CONDUCT LIAB CONDUCT FA 702-0221  
LIABILITY OF DOG OWNER LIAB. OF OWN VL 142-0074  
LICENSE TO CARRY NO PERMIT CA FB 134-0009  
LICENSE TO CARRY LICENSE TO C FC 134-0009  
LICENSE TO SLAUGHTER SLAUGHTR LIC PM 159-0012  
LICENSE/PERMIT – TAXI LIC/PER TAXI VL 05.16.02 2
LICENSES-CLASSES LICENSE-CLAS MD 281-0031  
LICENSES-GROUP HOMES LICENSE-GRP VL 445-0096  
LIGHT LAMP REQ. LIGHT LAMP R VL 24-34 3
LIGHTED LAMPS LIGHTED LAMP VL 15-19.02 1
LIGHTS FOR LOADS LIGHTS-LOADS VL 291-0028  
LIGHTS ON VEHICLE LIGHTS-VEHIC VL 291-0029  
LIGHTS-MV/MCYCLE/ETC DRVE W/OUT L VL 291-0025  
LIMIT ON GAME BIRDS SEASON/LMT-B MD 183D-0032  
LIMIT OVERTAKE LEFT UNSAFE OVT L VL 291C-0045  
LIMITATION BACKING LIMIT BACKIN VL 291C-0122  
LIMITATION ON U-TURN LIMIT U-TURN VL 15-08.04 1
LIQ CONSUM-PROHIBIT LIQ CONS PRO MD 281-0004  
LIQ IN CTY PARK LIQ IN CTY P PM 15-2-15.16 3
LIQ PRICE AFFIRMATION PRICE AFF; S MD 281-0123  
LIQ PRICE DISCRIMINATION PRICE DISCRI MD 281-0122  
LIQ PROHIBITED LIQ PROHIBIT VL 910-1-14-1 3
LIQUOR BEFORE/AFTER HOUR LQR BEFR/AFT VL 6-3  
LIQUOR IN COUNTY PARKING LIQUOR IN CO VL 8.21 2
LIQUOR IN PARK LIQUOR IN PA PM SECT 2.17  
LIQUOR IN PUBLIC PLACES LIQ IN PUBLI PM 40-01.02 1
LIQUOR LAW/OPEN VESSEL LIQUOR LAW MD ORD 343 3
LIQUOR PERMITS LIQUOR PERMI VL 14-02 3
LIQUOR PROHIBIT LIQUOR PROHI VL 14-01 3
LIQUOR PROHIBIT LIQUOR PROHI MD 19-42-140  
LIQUOR TO MINOR LIQUOR TO MI MD 712-1250.5  
LIQUOR VIOLATION LIQUOR VIOL VL 3-02-06.02 3
LIQUOR-SPECIFIC HARBORS LIQUOR-HARBO MD 19-63-59  
LIQUOR/DRUG-STATE PARK LIQ/DRUG PAR PM 13-146-25  
LITTER AND SANITATION LITTER-FORES MD 13-104-05  
LITTER CONTROL LITTER CONTR VL 29-04.04 1
LITTER FROM VEHICLES LITTER FROM VL 291C-0132  
LITTER FROM VEHICLES LITTER-VEHIC VL 26-04.05 1
LITTER IN PARKS LITTER IN PA VL 26-04.07 1
LITTER IN PUBLIC PLACES LITTER PUB. PM 20-3.3 5
LITTER IN PUBLIC PLACES LITTER PUB. MD 20-3.3 5
LITTER THROWN FROM VEH LITTER FROM VL 20-03.05 5
LITTER VIOLATION LITTERING VL 20-3 5
LITTER-PRIV PRP LITTER-PRIV VL 20-05 3
LITTER/POLLUTE WATER LITTER/POLLU MD 19-63-07  
LITTERING LITTERING VL 26-04.01 1
LITTERING PROH LITTERING PR VL 20-02 3
LITTERING WATER LITTERING WA MD 19-83-06  
LOADING ZONE LOADING ZONE VL 15-15.01 1
LOADS SECURED LOADS SECURE VL 15-21.04 1
LOITER FOR PROSTITUTION LOIT PROSTIT PM 712-1206(3)  
LOITERG FOR PROSTITUTION LOIT PROSTIT MD ACT 275  
LOITERING PROHIBITED LOITERING PR VL 13-05.01 1
LOITERING PUBLIC SCHOOL LOITER PUB S VL 41-32.01 1
LOITERING/PROSTITUTION LOIT PROST VL 712-1206(2)  
LOUD MUFFLER LOUD MUFFLER VL 10.20.440 2
LOUD NOISES BY HOSITAL NOISES BY HO PM 41-05.01 1
M/CYCLE PROTECT DEV MV PROTECT D MD 286-0081  
MAINT TRAFF CNTL DEVICE MAINT T.C. D VL 15-03.02 1
MAINTAIN BRAKES MAINT OF BRA VL 15-19.26 1
MAINTAIN LITTER MAINTAIN LIT VL 26-04.12 1
MAINTAINING AN UNSAFE BU MAINT BLDG VL 16.24.050 2
MAKAIWA BAY SWIMMING ZON MAKAIWA BAY MD 13-256-162  
MALL PERMITS MALL PERMITS PM 26-09.03 1
MALL PERMITS-DEPT PARK&R MALL PERMITS PM 29-10.03 1
MANAGING AGENTS EMBEZZLE-AGE FC 514A-0095  
MANF/SALE LIQ-NO LIC UNLIC LIQ SA MD 281-0101  
MANSLAUGHTER MANSLAUGHTER FA 707-0702  
MANUFACTURE PISTOLS MANUFACTURE- MD 134-15-88  
MARINE PROD RECEIPT-DUP RECEIPTS IN PM 189-0011  
MARINE SANITATION DEV MAR. SANITAT MD 19-74-01.1  
MARKERS (WIDE TIP) MARKERS VL 40-11.02 1
MASSAGE ESTAB. LICENSED MASSAGE ESTB PM 452-0003  
MASSAGE W/O LIC MASSAGE W/O MD 452-0015  
MATERIAL FOR GUN MANUFAC MATERIAL GUN MD 134-0016  
MATERIAL WITNESS ORDER MAT WITNESS   835-0002  
MATL WITNESS ORDER,COMME MATL WITNESS   835-0003  
MATL WITNESS ORDER,COMPE MATL WITNS O   835-0007  
MEDICAL ASST FRAUD MED ASST FRA FC 346-0043.5  

MEDICAL EXAM

METHAPHETMNE TRAFICKING

MEDICAL EXAM

METH TRAFF 1

MD

FA

391.0043

712-1240.7

 
MINIMUM SPEED REG MINIMUM SPEE VL 15-07.04 1
MINIMUM SPEED REGULATION MIN. SPEED R VL 24-151 3
MINOR DRINKING INTOXICAT MINOR DRINKI MD 13-09 3
MINORS LIQUOR PROHIBITED LIQUOR PROH VL 13-0009  
MINORS UNDER 14 – CURFEW CURFEW VL 13-01-13.1 3
MINORS-STREET TRADE MINOR-ST. TR VL 26-03.01 1
MIRROR REQUIRED MIRROR REQUI VL 24-101 3
MISAPPL ENTRUST PROP MIS OF ENT P MD 708-0874  
MISC PUB OUT ASSIST MP-OUT ASSIS   OUT ASSIST  
MISD TO VIOLATE TRAF CDE VIOL TRAF CO VL 15-04.02 1
MODIFY CONDITIONS REVO/MOD PRO   706-0625  
MONEY LAUNDERING MONEY LAUNDR FB 708A-0003  
MONOPOLIZATION MONOPOLIZATI FC 480-0009  
MOOR’G TO BUOYS PROHIB MOOR TO BUOY MD 19-76-10  
MOORING PROHIBITED MOORING PROH MD 19-62-17  
MOORING PROHIBITED MOORING PROH MD 13-231-17  
MOPED – MOTOR MODS MOPED MOD VL 291C-206  
MOPED CERTIFICATE MOPED CERT VL 291C-203  
MOPED DEFACING SN# MOPED SN# VL 291C-204  
MOPED EQUIPMENT REQUIRED MOPED EQUIPM VL 291C-0202  
MOPED LIABILITY INS MOPED INS VL 291C-207  
MOPED ON SIDEWALK MOPED/SIDEWK MD 291C-0196C  
MOPED UNLAWFUL POSS MOPED POSS VL 291C-205  
MOPED-BIKE LANE MOPED-BIKE L VL 291C-0197  
MOPEDS ON ROADWAYS MOPEDS ON RO VL 291C-0196  
MOPEDS-EFFECT VIOLAT MOPEDS-EFFEC VL 291C-0192  
MOTOR VEH LIGHTS-PENALTY VEH LGT PENA VL 291-0032  
MOTOR VEHICLES ON BEACHE MV ON BEACH VL 12.28.030 2
MOTORCYCLE INSURANCE MOTORCYCLE I PM 431:10C501  
MOTORCYCLE INSURANCE MOTORCYCLE I VL 431:10C501  
MOTORCYCLE ON ROAD M-CYCLE ON R VL 291C-0153  
MOTORCYCLE PARK MOTORCYCLE P VL 15-13.12 1
MUD GUARDS REQUIRED MUD GUARDS PM 16-17.31  
MUD GUARDS/FENDERS REQ MUD GUARDS VL 10.20.450 2
MUDGUARDS MUDGUARDS VL 10.20.450 2
MUDGUARDS REQUIRED MUDGUARDS RE VL 15-19.32 1
MUFFLER REQUIRED MUFFLER REQ’ VL 24-109 3
MUFFLERS MUFFLERS VL 15-19.28 1
MUFFLERS, PREVENT NOISE MUFLRNOISE VL 16-17.27 A,B,C,D  
MULLET-CATCH PROHIB POSS MULLET PM 188-0044  
MULTI-BEAM LIGHT MULTI-BEAM L VL 15-19.17 1
MULTI-BEAM LITE MULTI-BEAM L PM 24-79 3
MULTIPLE-BEAM LIGHTS MULT-BEAM LI VL 15-19.16 1
MURDER 1 MURDER 1 FA 707-701-87  
MURDER 1 MURDER 1 F 707-701-87  
MURDER 2 MURDER 2 F 707-0701.5  
MURDER 2 MURDER 2 FA 707-0701.5  
MV MUFFLER MV MUFFLER VL 291-0024.5  
MV NO-FAULT INS. MV NO-FAULT VL 431:10C104  
MV ON PARK MV ON PARK VL 16-13.03 5
MV SAFETY ACT-PENALTY MV SAF ACT-P MD 287-0044  
MV SUN SCREEN DEVICE MV SUN SCREE VL 291-0021.5  
NEG HOM 1 NEG HOM 1 (O FC 707-0703  
NEG HOM 2 NEG HOM 2 MD 707-0704  
NEGLECT OF DUTY NEGLECT DUTY MD 231-0037  
NEGLIGENT HOMICIDE 1 NEG HOMICIDE FB 707-0702.5  
NEGLIGENT HOMICIDE 2 NEG HOMICIDE FC 707-703-88  
NEGLIGENT HOMICIDE 3 NEG HOMICIDE MD 707-704-88  
NEGLIGENT INJURY 1 NEG INJURY 1 FC 707-0705  
NEGLIGENT INJURY 2 NEG INJURY 2 MD 707-0706  
NEGOTIATE WRTH INSTR NEG WRTH INS MD 708-0857  
NETS, GENERALLY NETS PM DLNR 13-075-14  
NEW BIKES/MOPEDS NEW BIKE/MOP VL 249-0014.5  
NEW CERT OF NUMBER NEW CERT NUM MD 19-72-12  
NITE HUNT PROHIBITED ILLEG NITE H MD 191-0024  
NITE HUNT’G-PRIVATE LAND NITE HUNT PV MD 183D-0027  
NO BRAKE LIGHTS NO BRAKE LIG VL 24-42 3
NO BUSINESS LICENSE NO BUS. LICE VL 445-0012  
NO COLOR GARMENT COLOR GARMEN VL 123-22-19 3
NO ENTRY TO OPERATION NO ENTRY TO MD 19-29-06  
NO PARKING ZONES NO PARKING VL 24-196 3
NO PASSING ZONES NO PASSING Z VL 24-145 3
NO REC TRAILERS NO REC TRAIL PM 13-146-14  
NO REGISTR CERT ON BOARD NO REG CERT MD DLNR 13-241-08  
NO SEAT BELT NO SEAT BELT VL 291-0011.6  
NO SPECIAL USE PERMIT NO SPECIAL U MD 13-209-05  
NO SPECIAL USE PERMIT SPEC USE PER MD 13-146-05  
NO STOP/STAND/PARK STOP/STAND/P VL 15-14.01 1
NO STOP/STD/PK NO STOP/STD/ VL 24-286 3
NO TURN SIGN NO TURN SIGN VL 15-08.03 1
NO-PASSING ZONES NO-PASSING Z VL 291C-0047  
NOISE CONTROL – EXEMPTIO NOISE CTL-EX VL 09.36.030 2
NOISE CONTROL VIOLATION NOISE CONTRO VL 14-17 3
NOISE CONTROL: LOUD SPKR NOISE CONTRO VL 14-18 3
NOISE IN PARK PARK NOISE PM DLNR 13-146-2  
NOISE ORDINANCE NOISE ORDINA PM 22-14.01 5
NOISE-HOSPITAL AREA NOISE-HOSPIT PM 13-12.01 1
NOISE-PUBLIC PLACE NOISE-PUB PL VL 90-26 1
NOISY DOG NOISY DOG VL 4-04-24 3
NOISY DOGS NOISY DOGS VL 4-24 3
NOISY MUFFLERS,MC MOTORCYCLES VL 291-0024  

NONALCOHOLIC NIGHTCLUBS

NON LICENSE CARE HOME

NONALC NITEC

NON LIC CARE

VL

MD

41-041.02

321-0015.7

 
NONRESIDENT LICENSING NONRESIDENT MD 286-0121  
NONRESIDENTS-REG VEH NONRESIDENTS MD 286-0054  
NUMBER PLATES TWO LIC PLAT MD 249-0007  
OBEDIENCE TO OFFICER OBEY POLICE MD 24-06 3
OBEDIENCE TO POLICE OFFI OBEDIENCE TO VL 10.08.020 2
OBEY POLICE OFFICER OBEY POLICE PM 291C-0023  
OBEY TRAF CNTL DEV FAIL OB TRF VL 291C-0031  
OBNOX SUB-PROH OBNOX SUB-PR MD 40-02.03 1
OBSTRUCT DRIVER VIEW DRIVER’S VIE VL 291C-0124  
OBSTRUCT GOVT OPER OBSTRUC GVT PM 710-1010  
OBSTRUCT GOVT OPER OBSTRUC GVT MD 710-1010  
OBSTRUCT SIDEWALK OBSTRUCT SDW VL 15-14.02 1
OBSTRUCTED WINDSHIELD OBST WINDSHI PM 16-17.29 5
OBSTRUCTING OBSTRUCTING PM 711-1105  
OBSTRUCTING OBSTRUCTING VL 711-1105  
OBSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAYS OBSTRUCT HIW MD 24-9-24.2 3
OBSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAYS OBSTRUCT. HI PM 24-251 3
OBSTRUCTION OF JUSTICE OBSTRUCT JUS FC 710-1072.5  
OBSTRUCTION TO DRIVERS V OBST DRVR VW VL 10.20.420 2
OBSTRUCTION TO SIDEWALK SIDEWALK OBS VL 10.52.190 2
OBTAIN SIGN DECEPT OBTAIN SIG D MD 708-0856  
OCEAN WATERS SOLICIT PRO SOLICIT PROH MD DLNR 13-251-76  
ODOMETER REQUIRED ODOMETER REQ MD 292-0006  
ODOMETER REQUIRED ODOMETER REQ MD 486-0075  
ONE WAY STREET VIOLATION ONE WAY ST VL 10.32.010 2
ONE-WAY ROADWAY ONE-WAY ROAD VL 291C-0048  
ONE-WAY STREET ONE-WAY STRE VL 24-143 3
ONE-WAY STREETS ONE-WAY STRE VL 24-267 3
ONE-WAY STREETS ONE-WAY STRE VL 15-10.01 1
OOPU/HINANA-TAKING PROH PRO OOPU/HIN PM 188-0043  
OP MV-PUBLIC AIRPORT OP MV-PUB AI MD 19-15.01  
OP-UNAUTH-AREA OP-UNAUTH AR MD DLNR 13-256-17  
OP-WHALE SEASON OP-WHALE SEA MD DLNR 13-256-112  
OPEN BURNING OPEN BURNING VL 11-60.1-52  
OPEN BURNING RESTRICTION OPEN BURNING PM 1-10-10.01  
OPEN LEWDNESS OPEN LEWDNES PM 712-1217  
OPEN LIQ CONTAINER OPEN LIQ/MO VL 291-0003.3  
OPEN/CLOSE VEHICLE DOORS VEHICLE DOOR VL 291C-0125  
OPER THRILL CRAFT THRILL CRFT MD 13-267-16  
OPER VEH-NO CER INSP NO INSPEC CE PM 286-0025  
OPER VEHICLE STATE PARKS VEH OPER PRK PM DLNR 13-146-40  
OPERATING & PARKING VEHI OPERATING & VL 10.52.070 2
OPERATING MOTORCYCLES OP MOTORCYCL VL 291C-0151  
OPERATING RULES PUC OP. RULE MD 392.0002  
OPERATION OF THRILL CRAF THRILL CRAFT MD DLNR 13-256-16  
ORDINANCES,EFFECT ORDINANCES,E PM 445-0054  
OTH SEX RELTD AGNST PRSN OTH SXOFF VL 707-7  
OTHER OFF AGNST FAMILY OTH FAMILY VL 709-90  
OTHER OFF AGNST HABITAT OTH HABITN VL 708-81  
OTHER OFF AGNST PERSON OTH PERSON VL 707-7  
OTHER OFF AGNST PROPTY OTH PROPTY VL 708-83  
OTHER OFF AGNST PUB ADM OTH PUBADM VL 710-10  
OTHER OFF AGNST PUB HLTH OTH HEALTH VL 712-12  
OTHER OFF AGNST PUB ORD OTH PORDER VL 711-1101  
OTHER PROH ACTS/PENALTY PROHIB.ACTIV MD 76-0092  
OTHER TRAFFIC OTHER TRAFF VL 291C-0063B  
OTHER TRAFFIC VIOLATION OTHTRAFFIC VL 291C-0063B  
OTHERS BY PERMISSION OTHERS BY PE FC 353-0048  
OVERLOADING VESSEL OVERLOAD VES MD 19-75-14  
OVERTAKE ON RIGHT OVERTAKE ON VL 291C-0044  
OVERTAKE VEH ON LEFT OVERTAKE L V VL 291C-0043  
OVERTAKING VEHICLE ON RI OVERTAKING V VL 10.24.060 2
OWN/POSS PROHIBITED OWN/POSS PRO FB 134-0007  
OWN/POSS PROHIBITED OWN/POSS PRO MD 134-0007  
OWN/POSS PROHIBITED OWN/POSS PRO FC 134-0007  
OWNER RESPONSBILITY OWNER RESPON VL 06.04.040 2
OWNER RESPONSIBILITY OWNER RESPON VL 6.04.040 2
P/U OR DCH PASS P/U OR DCH P VL 24-190 3
P/U OR DCH PASS P/U OR DCH P PM 24-190 3
P/U TRUCKS-PASSENGERS P/U TRKS-PSS VL 291-0014  
PARK HOURS VIOLATION PARK HOURS V PM 15-2-15.08 3
PARK RULES & REGS PARK RULES&R PM 13-14.02 1
PARK RULES AND REG PARK RULES/R PM 10-01.02 1
PARK W/IN PARK/SCH PARKING IN P VL 15-16.03 1
PARK,REPAIR ETC PARK,REPAIR PM 24-194 3
PARKED VEHICLE PARKED VEHIC VL 16-12.03 5
PARKING IN RESERVE SPACE PARK IN RESE VL 41-28.02 1
PARKING METER DEPOSIT PARKING METR VL 24-227 3
PARKING ON FEDERAL HGWYS PRK/STOP HWY PM 24-202 3
PARKING RESTRICTED PARKING REST VL 24-187 3
PARKING SPACES PARKNG SPACE PM 24-198 1
PARKING SPACES – REQUIRE PARKNG SPACE VL 15-10 3
PARKING STALLS PARKING STAL VL 15-13.03 1
PARKING USE OF SHOULDER PARK-SHOULDE VL 24-203 3
PARKING VIOLATIONS PARKING VIOL VL 1048.3 2
PARKING-OBSTRUCT TRAFFIC PARK-OBSTRUC VL 15-14.03 1
PARKS & REC GEN PROHIB GENERAL PROH VL 19-1.4 5
PARKS & REC: FALSE REPOR FALSE REPORT PM 15-11  
PARKS & RECREATION – HOU PARKS & RECR VL 13.04.050 2
PARKS & RECREATION – PRO PARKS & RECR VL 13.04.040 2
PAROLE VIOLATION VIOLATE PARO   353-0066  
PAROLE-PROCD,RELEASE,ETC PAROLE VIOL.   706-0670  
PAROLE-RULE/REG PAROLE-RULE/   353-0065  
PASS SCHOOL BUS PASS SCHOOL VL 24-175 3
PASSENGERS ON MOPED MOPED PASSEN VL 291C-0195C  
PASSING SCHOOL BUS PASSING SCH MD 291C-0095  
PASSING VEHICLE PASSING VEHI VL 291C-0042  
PAVING PAVING VL 19.36.080 2
PAWNBROKER LICENSE PAWNBROKER L VL 445-0133  
PAWNBROKER MIN RET MIN RETENTN MD 486M-0004  
PAWNBROKER RECORDS REC OF TRXNS MD 486M-0002  
PAWNBROKERS-PROH PRAC PAWN PROH PR VL 445-134.13  
PED IN CROSSWALK PED CROSSWAL VL 291C-0075  
PED OBEY TRAF CNTL PED OBEDIENC VL 291C-0071  
PED ON ROADWAY PED ON ROADW VL 291C-0076  
PED RIGHTS CROSSWALK PED.-CROSSWA VL 291C-0072  
PED SOLICIT ATTN PED SOLIC MO VL 291C-0077  
PEDDLERS – UNLAWFUL IN C PEDDLERS – U VL 5.12.020 2
PEDESTRIAN AREA PEDESTRIAN A MD 22-31 3
PEDESTRIAN MALLS PEDESTRIAN M VL 15-25.02 1
PEDESTRIAN RT-OF-WAY PED – SIDEWA VL 291C-0079  
PEDESTRIAN-CNTL SIGN PED-CNTL SIG VL 291C-0033  
PEDICAB VIOLATIONS PEDICAB VIOL MD 12-05.07 1
PEDICABS-PROHIB ACTS PEDICABS VL 12-05.08 1
PELLET GUNS PELLET GUNS VL 22-4 5
PENALTIES; FIREARMS PENALTIES-88 MD 134-17-88  
PENALTIES-ENVIR QUAL PENALTIES VL 342-0011  
PENALTIES-MASSAGE LIC PENALTIES MD 452-0019  
PENALTIES-UNFM SECURITY CR PENALTY-S FA 485-0021  
PENALTIES-UNFM SECURITY PENALTIES-UN FB 485-0021  
PENALTIES-UNFM SECURITY PENALTIES-UN FC 485-0021  
PENALTY-CTL SUB CNTL SUB F 329-0065  
PENALTY-CTL SUB CNTL SUB PM 329-0065  
PENALTY-CTL SUB CNTL SUB MD 329-0065  
PENALTY-FALSE DECLARATN DECLAR PENAL MD 247-0011  
PENALTY-OFFICER/DIRECTOR PEN OFCR/DIR FC 415-0136  
PENALTY-PARK USE PENALTY-PK U PM 13-14.05 1
PENALTY-SCH ATTEND. PENALTY-SCH PM 302A-1135  
PEPPER SPRAY-RESTRICTION PEPPER SPRAY MD 41-37.03 1
PEPPER SPRAY-RESTRICTION PEPPER SPRAY PM 41-37.03 1
PERIOD OF ORDER PERIOD OF OR MD 586-0005  
PERIOD VALID/RENEW CERTI EXP CERTIF MD 286-0047  
PERIODIC INSPECTIONS PERIODIC INS VL 396.0010  
PERJURY PERJURY FC 756-0001&-0005  
PERJURY PERJURY FC 710-1060  
PERMIT HUNTING HUNTING ANIM MD 13-123-11  
PERMIT ISSUANCE PERMIT ISSUA MD 18-05.01 1
PERMIT SPEC USE FOREST PERMT FOREST MD 13-104-20  
PERMIT TO ACQUIRE PERMIT TO AC MD 134-0003  
PERMIT-FIREWKS FOR RELIG FIREWKS-RELI PM 20-04.06 1
PERMIT-FRESHWATER FISH FRSHWTR FISH PM 188-0053  
PERMIT-MINORS ENGAGED ST MINORS-ST TR VL 29-03.01 1
PERMIT-SIDEWALK STRUC SIDEWALK PER MD 26-07.01 1
PERMITS PERMITS PM 10-01.03 1
PERMITS REQUIRED PERMITS REQ. MD 5-8 3
PERMITS REQUIRED PERMITS REQ PM 16.24.090 2
PERMITS TO ACQUIRE GUN PERMIT-8 MD 134-2-88  
PERMITS VIOLATIONS PERMIT VIOLA PM 13-14.03 1
PERMITS-LIQUORS PERMITS-LIQU VL 910-1-14-2 3
PERMITS-WILD/GAME BIRDS PERMIT W/G B MD 183D-0061  
PERMITS-WILD/GAME BIRDS PERMITS-WILD PM 183D-0061  
PERMITTED ACTIVITIES PERMITTED AC PM 13-062-04  
PERMITTED USES PERMITED USE VL 19.14.020 2
PERMITTING ANIMAL AT LAR ANIMAL @LARG VL 06.08.030 2
PERMITTING DOG TO STRAY STRAY DOG VL 4-30 3
PERSIST NON-SUPPORT PERSIS NONSU MD 709-0903  
PERSON IN NEED OF SUPERV PINS SO 571-0011-2  
PERSON ON HIWAY PERSON ON HI VL 291C-0025  
PERSONAL FLOTATION DEVIC PER FLOT DEV VL DLNR 13-232-29  
PERSONS NOT LICENSED PERSON LICEN MD 286-0104  
PERSONS REQ MEDICAL EXAM PER REQ MEDE MD 391.0045  
PHYSICAL QUALIFICATIONS PHYSICAL REQ MD 391.0041  
PINBALL MACH-MINOR PINBALL/MINO PM 445-0043  
PLACE KEEP;USE FIREARM KEEP FIREARM FA 134-0006(B)  
PLACE KEEP;USE FIREARM KEEP FIREARM MD 134-6-PRE 1990  

PLACE OF BUSINESS

PLACE TO KEEP AMMUNITION

PLACE TO KEEP FIREARMS 

PLACE TO KEEP PISTOL

PL OF BUSINE

PLACE AMMUN

FIREARMS

KEEP PISTOL

PM

MD

FB

FB

281-0039

134-0027

134-0023

134-0025

 
PLATES/TAGS/EMBLEMS PLATES/TAGS/ VL 249-0008  
PNLTY(VIOL OF PUB HLTH) PUBHLTHRUL MD 321-0018  
POINT PANIC VIO OCEANWTR PTPANICVIOL MD DLNR 13-254-14  
POLITICAL ACTI.PROH. POL ACTS PRO MD 76-0091  
POLLUTING HARBOR HARBR:POLLUT MD 13-232-07  
PORTER PERMIT REQUIRED PORTER PERMI MD 19-29-02  
POSS BURG TOOLS POS OF BURG MD 708-0812  
POSS BY LIC HUNTER/MINOR POSSESS/PERM MD 134-0005  
POSS CONTROLLED SUBSTAN POSS CONTLD MD PH CH32-18  
POSS DRUGS IN MOTOR VEH POSS DRUG M/ PM 712-1251  
POSS ENDANGERED SPEC POSS ENDANG MD 13-124-03  
POSS FINE MESH THROW NET POSS MESH NE PM 188-0030  
POSS FIREARM-STATE PARK FIREARM-ST P PM 13-145-17  
POSS FIREARM-WAIMEA CNYN POSS FIREARM MD 13-123-21  
POSS GAMBLING DEVICE POS GAM DEV MD 712-1226  
POSS GAMBLING REC 1 POS GAM REC FC 712-1224  
POSS GAMBLING REC 2 POS GAM REC MD 712-1225  
POSS MOPEDS, PARTS POSS MOPED-P VL 291C-0205  
POSS NETS/TRAPS POSS NETS TR PM 188-0029  
POSS OBNOX SUB POSS OBNOX S PM 14-08 3
POSS OBNOXIOUS SUB POSS OBNOX S MD 13-16.03 1
POSS SHELLFISH POSS SHELLFI PM 13-083-01  
POSS/EXH LIC/INS ID LIC/INS ID MD 286-0116  
POSS/EXH LIC/INS ID POSS LIC/INS VL 286-0116  
POSS/USE EXPLOSIVE,ETC POSS -ST WAT MD 188-0023  
POSS/USE FIREARM/FELONY FIREARM/FLNY FA 134-0006(A)  
POSSESS SPRAY PNT/MRKR POSSSPRYPT PM 40-11.02C 1
POSSESS CD/MACHINERY POSSESS CD M FC 708-8104  
POSSESS TOXIC CHEM SUBS TOXICSUBST MD 40-05.04 1
POSSESS TOXIC SUBSTANCE POSS TOXIC S PM 40-05.03 1

POSSESS/TRANS TOXIC CHEM

POSS OF FIREARM DRUG OFF

CHEMSUBST

FIREARM DRG

MD

FA

13-32.03

134-0022

 
POSSESSION OF GAFF POSS GAFF VL 9.08.020 2
POSSESSION OF LASER PTRS POS LASER P MD 40-15.2 1
POSSESSION OF PROH WPNS POS OF PRO W FC 134-0008  
POSSESSION OF PROH WPNS POSSESSION O MD 134-0008  
POSTING NOTICES PROH POSTING NOTI VL 26-04.10 1
PRE 1973-MURDER 2 MURDER-REPEA FB 748-0002  
PRE 1983-FIREWKS BAN FIREWKS BAN- PM 13-10.02 1
PRE 1983-FIREWKS EXCPT FIREWKS EXCP PM 13-10.11 1
PRE 1983-FIREWKS HMMDE FIREWKS HMMD PM 13-10.09 1
PRE 1983-FIREWKS HOSP FIREWKS HOSP PM 13-10.07 1
PRE 1983-FIREWKS MINOR FIREWKS MINO PM 13-10.10 1
PRE 1983-FIREWKS MV FIREWKS MV-R PM 13-10.06 1
PRE 1983-FIREWKS PUB FIREWKS PUB- PM 13-10.08 1
PRE 1983-FIREWKS SALE FIREWKS SALE PM 13-10.03 1
PRE 1983-FIREWKS SALES FIREWKS SALE PM 13-10.12 1
PRE 1985-REVO PROB REV. PROBATI   706-0628  
PRE 1987-CC FRAUD BY PRV CRED CD FRAU FC 851-0005  
PRE 1987-ENDANG MINOR ENDANG MINOR MD 709-0904  
PRE 1987-FALSE STMT FALSE STMT-R MD 851-0002  
PRE 1987-FALSE STMT/CC CRED CD FAL FC 851-0002  
PRE 1987-FRAUD USE FRAUD USE-RE MD 851-0004  
PRE 1987-FRAUD USE OF CC CRED CD FRAU FC 851-0004  
PRE 1987-FRD BY PRV FRD BY PRV-R MD 851-0005  
PRE 1987-IMPR PEACE OFF IMPER PEACE FC 710-1016.5  
PRE 1987-INDECENT EXPOSE IND EXPOSE-R PM 707-0738  
PRE 1987-MURDER MURDER (OLD) FA 707-0701  
PRE 1987-OP/REGIS.MV OP/REGIS.MV- VL 294-0008  
PRE 1987-OP/REGIS.MV OP/REGIS.MV- PM 294-0008  
PRE 1987-POSS CC MACH CRED CD MACH FC 851-0006  
PRE 1987-RAPE 1 SEX ASSLT 1 FA 707-0730  
PRE 1987-RAPE 2 SEX ASSLT 2 FB 707-0731  
PRE 1987-RAPE 3 SEX ASSLT 3 FC 707-0732  
PRE 1987-RCPT GOODS RCPT GOODS-R MD 851-0007  
PRE 1987-RCPT GOODS/CC CRED CD REC FC 851-0007  
PRE 1987-RECKLS DRIVE RECK DRIVING MD 291-0001  
PRE 1987-SEX ABUSE 1 SEX ABUSE 1 FC 707-0736  
PRE 1987-SEX ABUSE 2 SEX ABSE 2-R MD 707-0737  
PRE 1987-SODOMY 1 SODOMY 1-OLD FA 707-0733  
PRE 1987-SODOMY 2 SODOMY 2-OLD FB 707-0734  
PRE 1987-SODOMY 3 SODOMY 3 FC 707-0735  
PRE 1987-THEFT C CD THEFT/FORG-C FC 851-0003  
PRE 1987-THEFT C CD THEFT C CD-R MD 851-0003  
PRE 1987-THEFT 1 THEFT 1-OLD FC 708-0831  
PRE 1987-THEFT 2 THEFT 2-OLD MD 708-0832  
PRE 1987-THEFT 3 THEFT 3-OLD PM 708-0833  
PRE 1988-MTRCYCLE MTRCYCLE-REP VL 294-0012.6  
PRE 1988-MTRCYCLE MTRCYCLE-REP PM 294-0012.6  
PRE 1989-COMM MARIJ 2 COMM MARIJ 2 FB 712-1249.5-89  
PRE 1989-HARM DRUG 3 HARM DRUG 3 MD 712-1246 PRE-89  
PRE 1996-MANSLAUGHTER MANSLAUGHTER FB 707-0702  
PRE 1996-MONEY LAUNDRING MONEY LAUNDE FC 708-8120  
PRE 1996-MONEY LAUNDRING MONEY LAUNDE FC ACT 284  
PRESCRIPTION DRUGS PRESCRIP DRU MD 328-0016  
PRESCRIPTION DRUGS PRESCRIP DRU MD 11-34-05  
PRESCRIPTION-LABELS PRESCRIP-LAB FC 329-0039  
PRE94-BIKE HANDLE BAR BIKE HANDLE MD 291C-0146  
PRE94-CLINGING TO VEHCLS CLING TO VEH MD 291C-0144  
PRE94-DRIVING ON SIDEWLK DRIVE SIDEWA MD 291C-0148  
PRE94-LAMP/EQUIP ON BIKE LAMP,ETC-BIK MD 291C-0147  
PRE94-RIDE ROADWAY/BIKWY RIDE ROAD/BI MD 291C-0145  
PRE94-RIDING ON BICYCLES RIDE ON BIKE MD 291C-0143  
PRE94-TRAFFIC LAWS-BIKES TRAF LAWS-BI MD 291C-0142  
PRE95-FALSE TAX RETURNS FALSE RETURN MD 231-0034  
PRICE FIXING,ETC PRICE FIXING FC 480-0004  
PRISON ST PARKING PRISON PARK VL 10.76.050 2
PRIZE, ETC.-LIQUOR PRIZE/ETC.-L VL 281-0085  
PRK NOT OBS TRF PRK NOT OBS VL 24-192 3
PRKNG PROHIB-TOW AWAY TOW-AWAY ZON VL 15-14.08 1
PRO ACTS-LANDSCAPE PRO ACTS-LAN VL 12.24A.100 2
PRO ACTS-LANDSCAPE PRO ACTS-LAN MD 12.24A.100 2
PROB VIOL, RULE 11 SPEC PV R 11 SR VL 571-0048  
PROB VIOL, SPEC CONDITIO PV SPEC VL 571-0048  
PROBATION VIOLATION PV VL PV  
PROBATION VIOLATION 1 PV 1 VL PV 1  
PROBATION VIOLATION 2 PV 2 VL PV 2  
PROBATION VIOLATION 3 PV 3 VL PV 3  
PROBATION VIOLATION 4 PV 4 VL PV 4  
PROBATION VIOLATION 5 PV 5 VL PV 5  
PROBATION VIOLATION 6 PV 6 VL PV 6  
PROBATION VIOLATION 7 PV 7 VL PV 7  
PROBATION VIOLATION 8 PV 8 VL PV 8  
PROBATION VIOLATION 9 PV 9 VL PV 9  
PROBATION VIOLATION10 PV-10 VL PV 10  
PROBATION VIOLATION11 PV-11 VL PV 11  
PROBATION VIOLATION12 PV-12 VL PV 12  
PROBATION VIOLATION13 PV-13 VL PV 13  
PROBATION VIOLATION14 PV-14 VL PV 14  
PROH ACT-FOREST FOREST RESER MD DLNR 13-104-04  

PROH ACT-KAHULUI HARBOR

PROH ACT-KOKEE FISH AREA

PROHIBIT ACT

KOKEE FISH

PM

PM

13-051-02

13-064-02

 
PROH ACT-MOLOKINI SHOAL PROHIB ACTIV PM 13-031-02  
PROH ACT-NATL AREA RESRV NATURAL ARA MD 13-209-04  
PROH ACT-USE OF TAGS USE OF TAGS MD 13-123-23  
PROH ACT: MANELE-HULOPOE MANALE-HULOP PM DLNR 13-030-02  
PROH ACT: PUPUKEA MLCD PROH ACT PUP PM 13-034-02  
PROH ACT: WAIKIKI MLCD PROH ACT CON PM 13-036-02  
PROH ACT:WAIMEA ACT:WAIMEA PM 13-050-02  
PROH ACTS C-PENALTIES FRAUD OBT CO FC 329-0042  
PROH ACTS RE:CNTL SUBST PROH ACTS RE FA 329-0046  
PROH ACTS RE:CNTL SUBST PROH ACTS RE FB 329-0046  
PROH ACTS RE:CNTL SUBST PROH ACTS RE FC 329-0046  
PROH ACTS RE:CNTL SUBST CNTL SUBST MD 329-0046  
PROH ACTS RE:CNTL SUBST PROH ACTS RE PM 329-0046  
PROH ACTS-PUB PROPERTY PUBLIC PROPE PM 13-145-30  
PROH ACTS: HONOLUA BAY PROH ACT HON PM 13-032-02  
PROH ACTS: STATE PARKS PROH ACTS: S PM 13-146-32  
PROH AGRICUTURL ACT-PARK PROH AGRICUL PM 13-145-05  
PROH AUDIO/NOISE STPARK AUDIODEVCS PM DLNR 13-146  
PROH BOATING ACTIVITY PROH BOATING PM 13-146-13  
PROH FIRE IN STATE PARK PROHIBITED F PM 13-146-20  
PROH FIREARM/WEAPON PROHIBIT WEA MD 13-104-09  
PROH FISHING-STATE PARK FISHING-ST P PM 13-145-19  
PROH HUNTING GAME BIRDS HUNT GAME BI MD 13-122-07  
PROH HUNTING-FOREST PROH HUNT-FO MD 13-104-08  
PROH LIQ IN PUB-LEGIS PROH LIQ-LEG PM 40-01.01 1
PROH OP OF VEHICLE PROH OP OF V PM 13-146-40  
PROH OPER OF THRILLCRAFT THRLCRF PROH MD 13-256-142B  
PROH PARKING-STATE PARK PROH PARKING PM 13-146-29  
PROH RESIDENCE IN FOREST RESIDENCE-F. MD 13-104-16  
PROH RESIDENCE-STATE PRK RESIDENCE PR PM 13-146-34  
PROH SANITATION ACTS PROH SANITAT PM 13-145-33  
PROH SWIMMING-STATE PARK SWIM-STATE P PM 13-145-35  
PROH TAKING-STONEY CORAL STONEY CORAL PM 188-0068  
PROH UNDERSIZED OCTOPUS UNDSIZE OCTO PM 13-086-01  
PROH USE COASTERS,SKATE USE COASTR PM MCO 10.52.150 2
PROH USE OF KAHOOLAWE USE KAHOLAWE MD 13-260-03  
PROH VEHICLE-STATE PARK OPER VEH-ST PM 13-145-38  
PROH. NOISE NOISE VL 9.36.3 2
PROHIB ACT-OLD KONA AIRP PROHACT KON PM DLNR 13-037-02  
PROHIB BUSINESS – PARKS PROH BUSINES PM 13-146-66  
PROHIB CAMOUFLAGE-ORANG CAMGARMENT MD DLNR 13-104  
PROHIBACT: HANAUMABAY HANAUMABAY PM DLNR 13-104  
PROHIBIT HUNT ON TRAIL PROH HUNT PM 13-130-25  
PROHIBIT PRKING PROHIBIT PRK VL 15-14.05 1
PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES PROH ACTS MD 19-75-035 2
PROHIBITED ACTIVITY PROHIB ACTIV PM 13-062-03  
PROHIBITED ACTS PROHIBITED A MD 12-01.05 1
PROHIBITED ACTS – NUISAN PROHIBITED A VL 20.04.010 2
PROHIBITED ACTS B CONTROLLED D FC 329-0041  
PROHIBITED ACTS-PANORAM PRO ACTS PAN MD 41-39.10 1
PROHIBITED AIRCRAFT PROHIB AIRCR PM 13-146-09  
PROHIBITED DRUG ACTS PROHIB.DRUG MD 328-0006  
PROHIBITED ENTRY PROHBENTRY MD 13-125-05  
PROHIBITED FIRES FIRES-FOREST MD 13-104-07  
PROHIBITED HUNTING PROHIBITED H MD 13-121-03  
PROHIBITED HUNTING HUNT W/OUT L MD 13-123-03  
PROHIBITED IN CERTAIN AR PROHIBITED I VL 10.48.030 2
PROHIBITED LEFT TURN PROH LEFT TU VL 24-271 3
PROHIBITED NO CROSSNET NO CROSSNET PM DLNR 13-054-20  
PROHIBITED NOISE PROHIB NOISE VL 41-31.01 1
PROHIBITED NOISE PROHIB NOISE VL 90-26  
PROHIBITED PARKING WITHI PROHIB PRKNG VL 10-48.3 2
PROHIBITED PASSENGER PROH PASSENG VL 291-0011  
PROHIBITED PEDDLING PROHIB PEDDL MD 26-06.02 1
PROHIBITED SIGNS PROH SIGNS VL 16.12A.110 2
PROHIBITED SOLICITATION PROHIB. SOLI PM 13-146-37  
PROHIBITED STORING PROH STORE, MD 13-22.01 1
PROHIBITED TURN PROHIBIT TUR VL 24-169 3
PROHIBITION OF SMOKING PROHIBIT SMO VL 321-0201  
PROHIBITION-LITTER PROHIBIT-LIT VL 339-0004  
PROHIBITION-MINORS PROHIBITION- MD 281-0101.5  
PROHIBITION-MINORS PROHIBITION- PM 281-0101.5  
PROHIBITIONS PROHIBITIONS MD 281-0078  
PROJECTING LOAD PROJTNG LOAD PM 24-57 3
PROJECTING LOADS PROJECTING L VL 15-21.03 1
PROM CHILD ABUSE 1 CHD ABUSE 1- FB 707-0750  
PROM CHILD ABUSE 2 CHILD ABUSE FC 707-0751  
PROM DANG DRUG 1 DANG DRUG 1 FA 712-1241  
PROM DANG DRUG 2 DANG DRUG 2 FB 712-1242  
PROM DANG DRUG 3 DANG DRUG 3 FC 712-1243  
PROM DETRI DRUG 1 DETRI DRUG 1 FC 712-1247  
PROM DETRI DRUG 2 DETRI DRUG 2 MD 712-1248  
PROM DETRI DRUG 3 DETRI DRUG 3 PM 712-1249  
PROM GAMBLING 1 PROM GAMB 1 FC 712-1221  
PROM GAMBLING 2 PROM GAMB 2 MD 712-1222  
PROM HARM DRUG 1 HARM DRUG 1 FA 712-1244  
PROM HARM DRUG 2 HARM DRUG 2 FB 712-1245  
PROM HARM DRUG 3 HARM DRUG 3 FC 712-1246  
PROM HARM DRUG 4 HARM DRUG 4 MD 712-1246.5  
PROM INTOX CMPD PRO INTX COM MD 712-1250  
PROM MARIJUANA 1 COMM MARIJ 1 FA 712-1249.4  
PROM MARIJUANA 2 COMM MARIJ 2 FB 712-1249.5  
PROM PORNO PROM PORNO MD 712-1214  
PROM PORNO FOR MINOR PROM PORNO F MD 712-1215  
PROM PRISON CONTRA 1 PROM PR CON FB 710-1022  
PROM PRISON CONTRA 2 PROM PR CON FC 710-1023  
PROM PROSTITUTION 1 PROM PROSTI FB 712-1202  
PROM PROSTITUTION 2 PROM PROSTI FC 712-1203  
PROM PROSTITUTION 3 PROM PROSTI MD 712-1204  
PROMO. CHILD ABUSE 1 CHILD ABUSE FA 707-750-88  
PROMO. PORNO.-MINORS PRO PORN MIN FC 712-1215-8  
PROMO.CNTRLD SUB-SCH PRO SUB NR S FC 712-1249.6  
PROMOT DET DRUG 1 MINOR MARIJ MINR FC 712-1247(1)(G)  
PROMOT DETRIM DRUG 1 DETRDRG1 FC 712-1247(1)(F)  
PROMOTING COCKFIGHTING PRO COCKFIGH MD 9.08.010 2
PROMOTING LIQUOR PROMO LIQUOR MD 281-0110  
PROMT DANGRS DRUG1-MINOR DNGDRGMN1 FA 712-1241/1C  
PROMT GAMBL ABOARD SHIP GAMB SHP FC 712-1222.5  
PROOF OF FIN.RESPON. PROOF FIN RE MD 287-0020  
PROSTITUTION PROSTITUTION PM 712-1200  
PROTECTED CRUSTACEANS CRUSTACEANS PM 188-0057  
PROTECTIVE EYEWEAR REQ’D PRO EYEWEAR VL 24-186.01 3
PROTECTIVE ORDER PROTECTIVE O MD 586-0005.5  
PROTECTIVE ORDER-CHILD PROT ORD-CHI MD 587-0077  
PROTECTIVE SUPERVISION1 PSV-1 SO PSV 1  
PROTECTIVE SUPERVISION11 PSV-11 SO PSV 11  
PROTECTIVE SUPERVISION12 PSV-12 SO PSV 12  
PROTECTIVE SUPERVISION13 PSV-13 SO PSV 13  
PROTECTIVE SUPERVISION14 PSV-14 SO PSV 14  
PROTECTIVE SUPERVISION2 PSV-2 SO PSV 2  
PROTECTIVE SUPERVISION3 PSV-3 SO PSV 3  
PROTECTIVE SUPERVISION4 PSV-4 SO PSV 4  
PROTECTIVE SUPERVISION5 PSV-5 SO PSV 5  
PROTECTIVE SUPERVISION6 PSV-6 SO PSV 6  
PROTECTIVE SUPERVISION9 PSV-9 SO PSV 9  
PROTECTSUPER VIOL RULE10 PSV RL 10 SO 710-1077  
PROTECTSUPER VIOL RULE11 PSVR 11 SR SO 710-1077  
PROTECTSUPER VIOL RULE7 PSV RL 07 SO 710-1077  
PROTECTSUPER VIOL RULE8 PSV RL 08 SO 710-1077  
PROTECTSUPER VIOL SPC CN PSV SPEC SO 710-1077  
PRSCRIPTIONS PRESCRIPTION FC 329-0038  
PUB HEALTH VIOLATION PUB HEALTH V VL PHR CH1-10  
PUB HEALTH VIOLATION PUB HEALTH V VL PHR CH2-06  
PUB HEALTH VIOLATION PUB HEALTH V MD PHR CH16-5  
PUBLIC AREAS PUBLIC AREAS PM 10-01.06 1
PUBLIC AREAS PENALTY PUBLIC AREAS PM 13-14.06 1
PUBLIC BEACHES PUBLIC BEACH PM 10-01.05 1
PUBLIC HEALTH REG PUB HEALTH R VL PH REG  
PUBLIC PARKS VIOLATION PRK VIOLTN VL 13-14.04  
RACING ON HIWAY RACING ON HI MD 291C-0103  
RADIOLOGIC/RADIATION LIC RAD TECH LIC MD 466J-0003  
RADIOLOGIST LICENSE LICENSE REQ MD 466J-0004  
RATE OF FARE RATE OF FARE MD 12-01.11 1
REAR LIGHT REQ. REAR LIGHT R VL 24-38 3
REAR LIGHT REQ. REAR LIGHT R PM 24-38 3
REAR MIRROR-REQ REAR MIRROR- VL 15-19.29 1
REAR VIEW MIRROR REQUIRD RVIEW MR REQ VL 16-17.28 5
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERT REC STOLEN P FC 708-0830A  
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERT REC STOLEN P MD 708-0830A  
RECK OP CRAFT RECK OP CRAF VL 19-82-42  
RECKLESS ENDGR 1 RECK ENDNGR FC 707-0713  
RECKLESS ENDGR 2 RECK ENDNGR MD 707-0714  
RECKLESS OP AIRCRAFT RECK OP AIRC MD 263-0011  
RECKLESS OP OF BOAT RECKLESS BOA MD 19-75-08  
RECKLS DRIVE RECK DRIVING MD 291-0002  
RECONSTRUCTED VEH RECONSTRUCT VL 15-19.38 1
RECONSTRUCTED VEHICL RECONSTRUCT MD 286-0085  
RECONSTRUCTED VEHICLES RECONSTRUCT VL 24-33 3
REFLECTOR SPECIFICATIONS REFLECT SPEC PM 24-40 3
REFRIG – PROHIBITIONS REFRIG-PROH MD 40-04.01 1
REFUSAL TO COMPLY (ABUSE RFUSE/COMPLY MD 708-0906.4  
REFUSAL TO DEAL REFUSE TO DE FC 480-0006  
REFUSAL TO PROVIDE I.D. REFUSAL PROV MD 01-03.02 1
REFUSE AID PEACE OFF REFUSE AID P PM 710-1011  
REFUSE ASST FIRE CTL REFUSE AID F PM 710-1012  
REFUSE INGRES/EGRESS REF RT OF WA PM 852-0001  
REFUSE SUBMIT TEST ALCOH REFUSE TEST VL 286-0151.5  
REFUSE TO PROVIDE ID REF TO PVD I MD 01-03.03 1
REFUSE TO PROVIDE ID REFUSE SHOW VL 291C-0172  
REFUSE TO SUBMIT TO TEST REF TO TEST VL 291E-0065  
REFUSES BLOOD-ALC TEST IMPLIED CONS VL 286-151.5  
REG NUDE DANCING NUDE DANCE VL 99-46 1
REG OF DEAL/SALESMEN REG DL/SALES FA 485-0014  
REG OF DEAL/SALESMEN REG DL/SALES FB 485-0014  
REG OF DEAL/SALESMEN REG SALESMEN FC 485-0014  
REG OF SECURITIES REG SECURITI FC 485-0008  
REG OF SECURITIES REG SECURITY FB 485-0008  
REG OF SECURITIES REG SECURITY FA 485-0008  
REG OWNER RESP-PARKING REG OWNER RE VL 15-13.07 1
REG OWNERS RESP REG OWNER RE VL 286-0024  
REG.OUTSIDE STATE REG-VEH OUTS VL 286-0050  
REGIS.,MANDATORY REG FIREARM- MD 134-3-88  
REGISTER SEX OFFEND REG-SEX OFFE MD 707-0743  
REGISTRA MANDAT(FIREARM) REGISTER PM 134-0003(A)  
REGISTRATION EXPENSE REGISTRATION MD 286-0051  
REGISTRATION OF TRAILER TRILER REG VL 286-0052.5  
REGISTRATION-MAND REGISTRATION MD 134-0002  
REGS HISTORICAL DIST HIST REGS PM 19.52.090 2
REGS HISTORICAL DIST3 HIST REGS PM 19.52.090 2
REGS-HIST DISTRICT HIST DIST MD 19.52.090 2
REGULATING KONA CRABS KONA CRABS PM 13-095-51  
REGULATIONS-PEDDLERS REG-PEDDLERS MD 29-06.02 1
RELEASE HAZ SUBS KNOWN RLEASE FC 128D-0010  
RELECTORS ON NEW VEH REFLECTORS O VL 15-19.03 1
REMOVAL OF SAND, ETC. REMOVAL OF S MD 22-6 5
REMOVAL OF VEH REMOVAL OF V VL 24-188 3
REMOVAL OF VEH REMOVAL OF V MD 286-0057  
REMOVE ID MARKS REM OF ID MA MD 708-0838  
RENDER AID & GIVE INFO RNDER AUD &G MD 19-73-01  
RENDER FALSE ALARM REND FALSE A MD 710-1014  
RENTING VEHICLE RENTING VEHI MD 286-0135  
REPORTABLE QTYS REPORT QTYS MD 128D-0003  
REPORTS OF ACCIDENTS ACCIDENT REP VL 291C-0017  
REQ REARVIEW MIRROR REQ-REARVIEW VL 10.20.430 2
REQ TURN-INTERSECT REQ TURN-INT VL 15-08.01 1
REQRD MUD & SPRAY GUARD MUD/SPRY GRD PM 24-105 3
REQUIRED BUMPER REQUIRED BUM VL 6-4-24.104 3
RES USES & STRC RES USES & S VL 8-03.03 5
RESIDENTIAL DISTRICTS RES DISTR VL 19.08.010 2
RESIDENTIAL DISTRICTS - RESIDENTIAL VL 19.08.020 2
RESIDING IN STATE PARK RESIDE ON PA PM 13-145-32  
RESIST ARREST RESIST ARRES MD 710-1026  
RESIST ORDER STOP MV REFUSE STOP MD 710-1027  
REST USE RD/HIWAY REST USE RD/ VL 291C-0053  
RESTRIC.BURNING RESTRIC.BURN VL 20-44 3
RESTRICT ELEC. GUNS ELEC GUNS-88 MD 134-16-88  
RESTRICT LICENSE RESTRICT LIC MD 286-0103  
RESTRICT ON SAMOAN CRABS SAMOAN CRABS PM 13-084-01  
RESTRICT PED XING PED CROSS RO VL 15-17.02 1
RESTRICT SPINY LOBSTERS RESTRCT-LOBS PM 13-089-01  
RESTRICT-ON USE AIR GUN USE OF AIR G MD 41-08.03 1
RESTRICTED ACCESS RESTRICTED A VL 291C-0052  
RESTRICTED AREA RESTRICTED A MD 19-20-07  
RESTRICTED FISHING RESTRICT FIS PM 188-0035  
RESTRICTIONS ON LAMP RESTRICT. LA VL 15-19.22 1
RESTRICTIONS-FREEWAY FREEWY RESTR VL 15-17.05 1
RET AGAINST WITNESS RETALIATE WI FC 710-1072.2  
RETALIATG AGAINST JUROR RETAL AGT JU FC 710-1075.5  
REVO LIC-REFUSE TEST REFUSE TEST VL 286-0155  
REVO OF CONDITIONAL REL REV. COND RE   704-0413  
REVO OF SUPERVISED REL REVO OF SUPV   804-0007.3  
REVO OF SUSPSENT/PROB TOLLING OF P   706-0627  
REVOCATION OF CAMPING PE REV CAMP PER VL 13.04.120 2
RIDE ROADWAY/BIKEWAY RIDE ROAD/BI VL 291C-0145  
RIDING ON BICYCLES RIDE ON BIKE VL 291C-0143  
RIDING ON MOTORCYCLE RIDE MOTORCY VL 291C-0152  
RIDING ON SIDEWALKS RIDE SIDEWAL VL 15-18.07 1
RIGHT OR LEFT TURNS ONLY RIGHT/LEFT T VL 24-170 3
RIOT RIOT FC 711-1103  
ROBBERY 1 ROBBERY 1 FA 708-0840  
ROBBERY 2 ROBBERY 2 FB 708-0841  
ROBBERY,COMMITTING THEFT ROBB COMMITT FA 708-0842  
ROBBERY,COMMITTING THEFT ROBBERY,COMM FB 708-0842  
ROLLER SKATES VIOLATION ROLLER SKATE VL 10-04.08 2
RPT REQ AFTER ACCIDENT MRA REPT REQ MD 287-0004  
RTS OF ACCUSED PER RTS OF ACCUS   832-0010  
RTS OF ARREST PERSON RIGHTS OF AR MD 803-0009  
RULES & REGULATIONS PUC RULES MD 100.0001  
RULES STANDARDS AERONAUT AERORULES MD 261-0012  
RUNAWAY RUNAWAY SO 571-0011  
RUNNING BOARD LAMP BOARD LAMP PM 24-67  
SAFE LOADING PUC SAFE LOA MD 392.0009  
SAFETY GLASS SAFETY GLASS VL 15-19.33 1
SAFETY GLASS REQUIRED SAFETY GLASS VL 10.20.400 2
SAFETY MATERIAL SAFETY MATER VL 24-107 3
SALE CIGARETTES W/O STAM STAMPS:PNLTY FC 245-0037  
SALE OF FISH-MINIM SIZE MINIMUM SIZE PM 188-0040  
SALE OF LIQUOR SALE OF LIQU MD 13-232-60  
SALE OF MARINE LIFE SALE MARINE PM 189-0006  
SALE OF MOTOR VEH EQUIP SALE OF MV E MD 286-0083  
SALVAGE OF REFUSE SAL OF REFUS MD 3-10.13 3
SALVAGE REFUSE SALVAGE REFU VL 20-42 3
SANITATION & LITTER SANITATION/L PM 13-146-35  
SANITATION REGULATIONS SANITN REGS PM 15-30 3
SCHEDULE A POISON SCHED A POIS MD PHR CH34-5  

SCOOTER INSURANCE

SCRAP DEALERS STMT REQ

VERF OF INS

SCRAP STMT

PM

MD

431:10G106

445-0233

 
SECONDHAND DEALER SECONDHAND D VL 445-0172  
SECONDHAND DEALERS SECONDHD DEA VL 445-0171  
SECURE PROCEED-OFNSE SECURE PROCE MD 710-1018  
SECURE PROCEED-OFNSE SEC PROC OF FC 710-1018  
SEDUCTION SEDUCTION FC 768-0066  
SEIZURE AND SALE SEIZURE/SALE VL 249-0015  
SELL’G FIREWORKS-NO PRMT SELL FIREWOR VL 40.02C 1
SELLING ON HIGHWAYS SELLING ON H MD 15-13.06 1
SEVERABILITY SEVERABILITY VL 291C-0174  
SEWER VIOLATION; PENALTY SWER VL; PEN MD 14-11.01 1
SEX ASSAULT OF MINOR SEX ASLT MIN FA 708-0875  
SEX ASSLT 1 SEX ASLT 1 FA 707-730-87  
SEX ASSLT 2 SEX ASLT 2 FB 707-731-87  
SEX ASSLT 3 SEX ASLT 3 FC 707-732-87  
SEX ASSLT 4 SEX ASLT 4 MD 707-733-87  
SEX ASSLT 5 SEX ASLT 5 PM 707-734-87  
SEX OFF-CHG ADDR SEX OFF-ADDR FC 846E-0006  
SEX OFF-CHG ADDR SEX OFF-ADDR MD 846E-0006  
SEX OFF-PERIOD.VERIFY SEX OFF MD 846E-0005  
SEX OFF-PERIOD.VERIFY SEX OFF FC 846E-0005  
SEX OFFENDER REGIS SEX OFF REG FC 846E-0002  
SEX OFFENDER REGIS SEX OFF REG MD 846E-0002  
SHOOT GAL – DEFINITIONS SHOOT GAL-DE MD 41-06.01 1
SHOOTING GAL-DEFINED SHOOT GAL-DE MD 13-15.01 1
SHOPLIFTING SHOPLIFTING MD 708-0833.5  
SHOPLIFTING SHOPLIFTING PM 708-0833.5  
SHOPLIFTING SHOPLIFTING FC 708-0833.5  
SIGNAL HAND/ARM/LAMP SIGNAL HAND/ VL 291C-0085  
SIGNAL LAMPS/DEVICES SIGNAL LAMP/ VL 15-19.13 1
SIMP TRESPASS SIMP TRESPAS VL 708-0815  
SIMPLE BATTERY SIMPBATTRY MD 724-0002  
SKATEBOARD ON SIDEWALK SKTEBRD/SIDW VL 10.52.150 2
SKATEBOARDING PROHIBITED SKATBRD PROH VL 98-0135 3
SLANDER TRUST CO OR BNK SLANDRBNK MD 751-0014  
SLEEPING/CAMPING PROHIB SLEEP/CAMP P MD 19-63-57  
SLEEPING/CAMPING PROHIBI SLEEP MD 13-232-57  
SLIPPER LOBSTER SLIPPER LOB. PM DLNR 13-095-54  
SLOW VEH-EMBLEM SLOW VEH-EMB VL 15-24.19 1
SMALL HARBOR PERMITS HARBR:PERMIT MD 13-231-57  
SML BOAT HARBOR-STORAGE SML BOAT HAR MD 19-63-41  
SMOKING IN PUBLIC PLACES SMOKE PUB PL VL 14-20 3
SMOKING ON SCHOOL BUS SMOKING VL 328K-0004  
SMOKING PROHIBIT-PUBLIC PROHIBIT SMO VL 328K-0002  
SMOKING VIOLATION SMOKING VIOL VL 22-8 5
SOCIAL SERVICES FRAUD SOC SVS FRAU MD 346-0034  
SOCIAL SERVICES FRAUD SOC SVS FRAU FC 346-0034  
SOCIAL SERVICES FRAUD SOC SVS FRAU FB 346-0034  
SOIL,PLANTS,ANIMALS PROH SOIL,PLANTS MD 150A-0006  
SOL/COM OTHER AGN PORDER SOLOTHPORD VL 705-0510  
SOLICITATION BY PHONE SOLI. BY PHO PM 445-0184  

SOLICT FOR MONEY/OBJECTS

SOLID WASTE – DISPOSAL

SOLID WASTE – DISPOSAL

SOLICT MONEY

SOLID WASTE

SOLID WASTE

PM

FC

PM

ORD 99-1

342H-0037

342H-0039

3
SPECIAL FIREWRK SPECIAL FIRE MD 14-28 3
SPECIAL RULES KAHALUU PK KAHALUU PARK MD 15-05 3
SPECIAL USE PERMITS SPECIAL USE PM 13-146-54  
SPEED CONTESTS UNLAWFUL SPEED CONTES VL 10.36.130 2
SPEEDING SPEEDING VL 291C-0102  
SPEEDING IN SCHOOL ZONE SPEDSCHLZN VL 291C-0104  
SPEEDING-MOPEDS MOPEDS-SPEED VL 291C-0198  
SPILLING LOADS SPILLING LOA VL 291C-0131  
SPINY LOBSTER SPINY LOBSTR PM DLNR 13-095-53  
SPOTLIGHTS SPOTLIGHTS VL 291-0030  
STALLED VEHICLE STALLED VEHI VL 10.48.200 2
STAND/PARK TOO CLOSE STAND/PARK C VL 15-13.05 1
STANDING OR PARKING REQU STD/PKG REG VL 10.48.130 2
START PARKED VEHICLE START PKD VE VL 291C-0083  
STATE LAND-INTOX ST-LND:INTOX VL DLNR 13-221-24  
STATE PK/REC AREAS CAMP VIOLATI VL 184-0005.1  
STATMENTS TO EMPLOYEES STMT TO EMP MD 235-0063  
STOP LAMPS REQUIRED STOP LAMPS R MD 15-19.09 1
STOP LINE STREET, ETC. VL 15-02.22 1
STOP SIGN VIOLATION STOP SIGN VI VL 24-133 3
STOP WHEN TRAF OBSTRUCTE TRAF OBSTRUC VL 15-12.02 1
STOP,STAND,PARK REQ STOP,STAND,P VL 291C-0111  
STORAGE COMBUSTABLES COMBUSTABLES VL 11.203 1
STORAGE OF FIREARMS STORAGE FIRE MD 134-0010.5  
STRAY DOG STRAY DOG VL 4-04-04.30 3
STRAY DOGS STRAY DOGS VL 22-2 5
STRAYS PROHIBITED STRAYS PROHI VL 22-02.03 5
STRAYS PROHIBITED STRAYS PROHI VL 13-23.02 1
STRAYS PROHIBITED STRAYS PRHOB VL 07-04.02 1
STREET SOLICITATION PROSTITUTION PM 712-1207  
STREET/SIDEWALK SOLICIT SIDEWLK SOLI PM 29-05.01 1
STREETS & RELATED TERMS STREET, ETC. VL 15-02.23 1
STRIKE UNATTENDED VESSEL STRK UNATTN MD 19-73-02  
SUBSTANDARD BUILDING SUBSTD BLDG VL 16.08.240 2
SUMMONING WITNESS SUMMONING WI   836-0002  
SUP TEST/REC INSTR SUP TEST/REC FC 708-0858  
SURRENDER OF LICENSE SURRENDER LI MD 287-0041  
SURRENDER OF REG PLATES SURR REG PLA VL 286-0064  
SUSPENSION OF LIC LIC-SURRENDE MD 286-0122  
SUSPENSION OF LIC SUSP OF LICE MD 287-0006  
SUSPENSION OF PERMITS SUSP PERMITS MD 286-0028  
SWIMMING POOLS-FENCE/OTH SWIMMING POO MD 16-06.02 1
SWIMMING POOLS-FENCE,ETC SWIMMING POO MD 13-20.02 1
SWIMMING: NUDITY SWIM NUDITY PM DLNR 13-146-38  
SWINE/GOATS CONFINED GOATS CONFIN MD 142-0067  
SWITCHBLADE KNIVES ILLEGAL KNIF FC 134-0052  
SWITCHBLADE KNIVES SWITCHBLADE MD 134-0052  
TAIL LAMPS TAIL LAMPS VL 10.20.070 2
TAIL LIGHTS REQUIREMENTS TAIL LIGHTS VL 24-37 3
TAIL LIGHTS-VEHICLES TAIL LGT ON VL 291-0031  
TAKE/DESTROY WILD BIRDS D WILD BIRDS MD 183D-0062  
TAKING LIMU FROM WATERS TAKING LIMU PM 13-093-02  
TAKING NEHU AND IAO TAKE NEHU & VL 188-0045  
TAKING OF OOPU TAKING OF OO PM 13-100-02  
TAKING OF SAND/CORAL MAR TAKING SAND VL 171-0058.5 3
TAKING/POSS NEHU TAKNG/POSS N PM 13-090-01  
TAMP PHYSICAL EVID TAMP W PHY E MD 710-1076  
TAMP PUB RECORD TAMP W/ PUB MD 710-1017  
TAMP W/ PUB CONTEST TAMP W/ PUB MD 708-0881  
TAMP WITNESS TAMP W/ WITN MD 710-1072  
TAMPER FIRE ALARM TAMPER FIRE PM 13-08.01 1
TAMPER FIRE HYDRANT TAMPER FIRE PM 13-08.03 1
TAMPER ODOMETER PROHIBIT TAMPER ODOME MD 486-0077  
TAMPER W/VEHICLE/VESSEL TAMPER W/VEH PM 13-146-39  
TAMPER WITH VEHICLE TAMP W/ VEHI PM 15-24.01 1
TAMPERING FIRE ALARM TAMP FIRE AL PM 26-13 3
TAX LICENSES TAX LICENSES MD 237-0009  
TAXI DRIVERS CERT TAXI DRVR CE MD 12-01.10 1
TAXI LICENSE TAXI LICENSE MD 12-01.16 1
TAXI SIGN TAXI SIGN PM 12-01.17 1
TAXIMETERS TAXIMETERS MD 12-01.09 1
TELECOM SERV FRAUD1 TELFRD1 FC 708-8202  

TELECOM SERV FRAUD2

TELEMARKETING FRAUD

TELFRD2

TELMKT FRAUD

MD

FB

708-8203

708-0835.6

 
TEMP RESTRAIN ORDER TEMP REST OR MD 586-0004  
TERM. OF INS. TERM. OF INS VL 431:10C114  
TERRORISTIC THREATENING TERTHREAT MD 707-0715  
THEFT OF CREDIT CARDS, > CRED CD THEF FC 851-0003B  
THEFT OF LIVESTOCK THEFT/LIVEST FC 708-0835.5  
THEFT OF UTILITIES UTILTY THEFT FC 708-0839.5  
THEFT OF UTILITIES UTILTY THEFT MD 708-0839.5  
THEFT UTILITY SERVICES THEFT UTILTY MD ACT 256-96  
THEFT UTILITY SERVICES THEFT UTILTY FC ACT 256-96  
THEFT 1 THEFT 1 (87) FB 708-0830.5  
THEFT 2 THEFT 2 (87) FC 708-831-87  
THEFT 3 THEFT 3 (87) MD 708-832-87  
THEFT 4 THEFT 4 (87) PM 708-833-87  
THEFT/FORGERY CR CD THEFT/FORG C FC 708-8102  
THRILL CRAFT OPERATIONS THRILL CRAFT MD 19-86-12  
THRILLCRFT AREA THRILLCRFT A PM 19-86-13  
THROW NETS THROW NETS PM DLNR 13-075-10  
TICKET FIXING TICKET “FIXI MD 286-0138  
TIMBER TRESPASS-FOREST TIMBER TRESP MD 183-0017  
TIRE CAPACITY; WORN TIRE TIRE CAPACTY VL 24-117  
TITLE TRANSFER TITLE TRANSF MD 286-0052  
TOBACCO VIOLATION-MINORS TOBACCO-MINO VL 445-0212  
TOBACCO; MINORS TOBACCO;MINO VL 709-0908  
TOWED VEHICLES TOWED VEHICL VL 15-21.05 1
TRADEMARK COUNTERFEIT TRADEMARKS FC 708-0875  
TRADEMARK COUNTERFEIT TRADEMARK VL ACT 97-277  
TRADEMARKS-ID & QUALITY TRADEMARKS FC 482D-0006  
TRADEMARKS-ID & QUALITY TRADEMARKS MD 482D-0006  
TRAF LANE MARKS TRF LN MARKS VL 10.28.080 2
TRAF-CNTL SIGNALS TRAF-CNTL SI VL 291C-0032  
TRAFFIC TRAFFIC VL TRAFFIC  
TRAFFIC LANE MARKING TRAF LANE MA VL 15-06.07 1
TRAFFIC LANE MARKS TRAF LANE MA VL 291C-0038  
TRAFFIC LAWS BICYCLES TRAFF BICYC MD 291C-142-PRE94  
TRAFFIC LAWS FOR MOPEDS LAWS FOR MOP VL 291-0013  
TRAFFIC LAWS-BIKES TRAF LAWS-BI VL 291C-0142  
TRAFFIC LAWS-MOPEDS MOPED DRIV V VL 291C-0193  
TRAILER (BOAT) PERMIT TRAILR PERMT MD 13-234-34  
TRANS RIFLE/SHOTGUN ILL TRANSF W MD 134-0004  
TRANSACT BY MINOR PROHIB TRXNS MINORS MD 486M-0003  
TRANSFER OF LICENSES TRANS. LICEN VL 281-0041  
TRANSPORTATION ASSIST TRANSPORT AS MD 346-0145  
TRANSPORTATION/UTILITIES DEFINITIONS VL 261-0001  
TRESPASS KAHANA SANCTRY UNLA TRESPAS VL REG435EC3B  
TRESPASS TO AIRCRAFT TRESS AIRCRA MD 261-0091  
TRESPASS TO VESSEL TRESPASS TO MD 200-0062  
TRESPASS TO VESSEL TRESPASS PM 267B-0002  
TRESPASS 1 TRESPASS 1 MD 708-0813  
TRESPASS 2 TRESPASS 2 PM 708-0814  
TRIM/CUT TREES TRIM/CUT TRE VL 20-2 5
TRIP RECORDS TRIP RECORDS MD 12-01.13 1
TRUANCY TRUANCY SO 571-0011  
TRUCK WITH TAIL GATE TRUCK TAIL G VL 15-19.40 1
TT 1 TT 1 FC 707-0716  
TT 2 TT 2 MD 707-0717  
TURN AT INTERSECTION TURN INTERSE VL 291C-0081  
TURN MVMT & SIGNALS TURN MVMTS&S VL 291C-0084  
TURN-OPPOSITE DIRECT TURN-OP DIRE VL 291C-0082  
TV IN MOTOR VEHICLE TV IN MOTOR VL 15-19.39 1
U-TURN PROHIBITED U-TURN PROHI VL 16-06.01 5
U-TURN RESTRICTED U-TURN RESTR VL 24-168 3
U-TURN RESTRICTED U-TURN RESTR PM 24-168 3

UCPV

UNAUTH ENTRY IN DWELLING 

UNAUTH RECORDING DEVICE

UCPV

UNAUTH ENTRY

UNAUTH REC

FC

FC

MD

708-0836

708-0812.6

708-0835.4

 
UNATTENDED GILL NET UNATTENDED G PM 188-0030.2  
UNATTENDED LOADING ZONE LOADING ZONE VL DOT 19-15-187  
UNATTENDED MOTOR VEH UNATT MOTOR VL 291C-0121  
UNAUTH COMPUTER USE 1 UNA COMPUTR FC 708-0894  
UNAUTH COMPUTER USE 2 UNA COMPUTER MD 708-0895  
UNAUTH COMPUTER USE 3 UNA COMPUTER PM 708-0896  
UNAUTH ENTRY MTR VEH UEMV FC 708-0836.5  
UNAUTH ENTRY TO STADIUM UNAUTH ENTRY PM 3-70-21  
UNAUTH PARK BOAT HARBR UNA BOAT PAR VL 19-64-06  
UNAUTH PERSON DRIVE ALLOW UN DRI MD 286-0133  
UNAUTH PRACTICE OF LAW UNAUTH PRAC MD 605-0014  
UNAUTH PRACTICE OF LAW UNAUTH PRACT VL 605-0014  
UNAUTHOR COMPUTER USE UNATH COMPUT FC 708-0892-92  
UNDER INFLUENCE UNDER INFLUE PM 15-16 3
UNDERSIZED OPIHI UNDERSIZE OP PM 13-092-01  
UNDERSZ ULUA,PAPIO,OMILU UNDRSIZE PAP PM 13-087-01B  
UNENCUMB PUBLIC LAND MV PUB LANDS MV VL DLNR 13-221-26  
UNIDENTIFIED STATUS OFF STATUS OFFEN SO 571-0011  
UNIFORM BUILDING CODE BUILDING COD MD 16-01.01 1
UNIFORM BUILDING CODE UNIFORM BLDG VL 16.26.301 2
UNIFORM BUILDING CODE IN UNIFORM BLDG VL 16.26.010 2
UNIFORM BUILDING CODE IN UNIFORM BLDG VL 16.24.010 2
UNLABLLED RX UNLABLLED RX MD PHR C48-81  
UNLAW IMPRIS 1 UNLAW IMPRS FC 707-0721  
UNLAW IMPRIS 2 UNLAW IMPRS MD 707-0722  
UNLAW MINOR PURCH TOBACC MNR TOBAC VL 709-0908(3)  
UNLAW POSS UNLAW POSS MD 708-0839  
UNLAW POSS MV PARTS UNLAW POSS-P MD 286-0044  
UNLAW USE-NO FAULT CARD NO-FAULT USE VL 431:10C108  
UNLAWFUL ASSEMBLY UNLAW ASSEMB MD 711-1104  
UNLAWFUL BIRD HUNTING UNWFL BIRD H MD 13-122-04  
UNLAWFUL GAM MAMMAL HUNT NON-HUNT DAY MD 13-123-04  
UNLAWFUL NIGHT HUNTING NIGHT HUNTIN MD 13-123-06  
UNLAWFUL ON SCHOOL PREMI SCHLPREM VL 286-  
UNLAWFUL RIDING UNLAWFUL RID VL 24-155 3
UNLAWFUL RIDING UNLAWFUL RID VL 15-24.05 1
UNLAWFUL RIDING/ALLOWING UNLWFL RIDIN VL 10.52.030 2
UNLAWFUL USE CNTY PROP USE CNTY PRO VL 05.12.110 3
UNLAWFUL USE INSUR CARD INSUR CARD VL 0431:010C-108  
UNLAWFUL USE LICENSE UNLAW USE/LI MD 286-0131  
UNLEASHED ANIMAL UNLEASHED AN VL DLNR 13-221-11  
UNLICENSED ACT UNLCNSED ACT MD 436B-0027  
UNLICENSED BICYCLE UNLICENSED B VL 15-18.01 1
UNLICENSED STAMPS UNLIC STAMPS FB 245-0035  
UNLWF MNR OWN/AC AIR GN AIR GUNS VL 22.10.02 2
UNREGISTERED FIREARM UNREG FIREAR PM 124-003A  
UNSAFE VEHICLE UNSAFE VEHIC VL 286-0021  
UNSAFE VEHICLE UNSAFE VEH MD 16-17.01 5
UNSTAMPED CIGARETTES UNSTMPD CIG. FC 245-0038  
UNSWN FALSIFICATION UNSWRN FALSE MD 710-1063  
USE NON-AERIAL FIREWORKS NONAER FRWRK PM 132D-0003  
USE OF AIR GUNS USE OF AIR G MD 13-19.03 1
USE OF CERT NUMBER USE OF CERT MD 19-72-16  
USE OF COASTERS, SKATES SKATES/COAST VL 24-04 3
USE OF COASTERS,ETC USE COASTER, VL 15-04.07 1
USE OF FIREARM-STATE PK FIREARM IN P PM 13-146-19  
USE OF FIREWRKS USE OF FIREW MD 14-27 3
USE OF FORCE TO PREVENT USE OF FORCE VL 703-0308  
USE OF INTOX INHALANTS INTOXINHAL MD 330-0008  
USE OF LIQ-FINE USE OF LIQ-F PM 13-04.03 1
USE OF MALLS USE OF MALLS PM 26-09.01 1
USE OF MALLS USE OF MALLS PM 29-10.01 1
USE OF PARKED VEH USES PARKED VL 291C-0112  
USE OF QUARANTINE STATN USE QUARANT VL 4-18-09  
USE OF ROLLER SKATES ON ROLLER SKATE VL 10-52.150 2
USE OF SIDEWALK – PERMIT USE/SIDEWALK VL 22-20 3
USE OF SKATES PROHIBITED USE OF SKATE PM 24-04 3
USE OF TOY RIFL USE TOY RIFL VL 13-12 3
USE PUB STREETS/SIDEWALK SIDEWLK SOLI PM 26-05.01 1
VEH APP/ETR INTER VEH-INTERSEC VL 291C-0061  
VEH AWAITING FARE VEH AWAIT FA PM 12-04.04 1
VEH ENTER STOP/YIELD VEH ETR INTE VL 291C-0063  
VEH ETR HIWAY-PVT RD VEH ENTER HI VL 291C-0064  
VEH RESTRICTED VEH RESTRICT VL 24-293 3
VEH TURNING LEFT VEHICLE TURN VL 291C-0062  
VEHICLE FOR HIRE VEHICLE MARK MD 12-04.01 1
VEHICLE ID CARD VEHICLE ID MD 390.0041  
VEHICLE WEIGHT TAX-DEF DEF VEH W-TA VL 249-0001  
VEHICLE-FOREST RESV VEH IN FOR R MD 13-104-11  
VENDING FRM STATE HIWAYS VENDING-ST H MD 264-0101  
VERIFY INSURANCE NO INS CARD VL 0431:010C-107B  
VERIFY VEH INSURANCE VERIF INS OF PM 431:10C107  
VERIFY VEH INSURANCE VERIFY VEH I VL 431:10C107  
VESSEL LOADING ZONE VES LOAD ZON MD 19-62-44  
VESSEL REG/NO. VESSEL REG/N MD 267-0011  
VESSEL-LEGAL CUSTODY VESSEL-LEG C MD 266-0024.2  
VESSELS FOR LIVING ABOAR VESSL FOR LI MD 19-62-21  
VESSELS FOR LIVING ABOAR VESSELS FOR MD 19-92-21  
VESSELS IN SMALL BT HARB VES IN SMALL MD 19-62-57  
VESSELS REQ EQUIP VESSELS REQ PM 19-74-01  
VESSELS-KAILUA BEACH PK VESSEL BY SH VL 19-75-31  
VICIOUS DOG REG VICIOUS DOG VL 06.04.045 2
VICIOUS DOGS VICIOUS DOGS VL 4-31 3
VIOL OF PROTSUPVSN DOE1 PSV DOE R1 SO 710-1077  
VIOL OF PROTSUPVSN DOE2 PSV DOE R2 SO 710-1077  
VIOL OF PROTSUPVSN DOE3 PSV DOE R3 SO 710-1077  
VIOL OF PROTSUPVSN DOE4 PSV DOE R4 SO 710-1077  
VIOL OF PROTSUPVSN DOE5 PSV DOE R5 SO 710-1077  
VIOL OF PROTSUPVSN DOE6 PSV DOE R6 SO 710-1077  
VIOL ORDER PROTECT VIOLATE PRT- MD 586-0011  
VIOL RULE OF PROBATION PV VL 571-0048  
VIOL RULE OF PROT SUPERV VIOL PS SO 710-1077  
VIOL. OF COND DISCHARGE COND DISCHG   712-1255  
VIOLATE COND OF RBL VIOLATE RBL   804-0007.2  
VIOLATE PRIVACY VIOL OF PRIV MD 711-1111  
VIOLATE PRIVACY VIOL PRIV1 FC 711-1110.9  
VIOLATE PUBLIC HUNT AREA VIOL HUNT AR MD 13-122-12  
VIOLATE RESTRAIN ORDER VIO-RSTR ORD MD 580-0010  
VIOLATE TRO-HARASSMENT VIOL-TRO-HAR MD 604-0010.5  
VIOLATION OF CAMP PERMIT CAMP PERMIT PM 13-146-51  
VIOLATION OF COURT ORDER VIOL C O SO 710-1077  
VIOLATION OF DAG/DEFERMT DAG VIOLATIO   853-0003  
VISITING HOURS; PARK PARK HOURS VL 15-8 3
VISITING HOURS; PARK PARK HOURS PM 15-8 3
W/S, FENDERS & BUMPERS WINDSHIELDS, VL 24-104 3
WAIKIKI BCH RESTRICT BEACH RESTRI VL 19-91-06  
WAIKIKI-DH SHORELINE PROHIBITED A PM 13-048-03  
WAIMANU – PERMITS WAIMANU PERM MD DLNR 13-004-02  
WASTE MATERIAL WASTE MATERI VL 11-201A 5
WATER POLLUTION CTL-PROH WATER – PROH PM 342D-0050  
WATER POLLUTION CTL-PROH WATER – PROH MD 342D-0050  
WATER POLLUTION-KNOWG VL WATER KNOWNG MD 342D-0033  
WATER POLLUTION, POWERS WATER POLLUT FC 342-0032  
WATERSHEDS RULES WATERSHEDS VL 13-105-05  
WATERSKIING;DANG PRAC WTRSKI;DANG MD 19-75-18  
WEAPON PROH FOREST RESRV WPN IN RESRV MD DLNR 13-104-09  
WILDLIFE SANCTUARY WILDLIFE SAN MD 13-125-04  
WINDOW GLAZING WINDOW GLAZI VL 393.0060  
WINDSHIELD WIPE W/S WIPE VL 24-103 1
WINDSHIELD,ETC REQ WINDSHIELD,E VL 15-19.31 1
WINDSHIELDS; VISIBILITY VISIBILITY VL 24-102 3
WINDSHIELDS/WIPERS WINDSHIELDS VL 15-19.30 1
WINDSHIELDS,FENDERS AND WINDS FDRS VL 10.20.390 2
WINDSURFING REGULATIONS WINDSURFING VL 10-05.02 1
WORKERS COMP FRAUD WRKCMP FRAUD PM 286-0098  
WRONG INTERFER W/OFF WRONG. INTER VL 134-0017  
YARD REQUIRED REQUIRED YAR PM 21-07.50 1
YARDS YARDS VL 19.08.060 2
YIELD RIGHT OF WAY YIELD R.O.W. VL 10.40.020 2
ZONING CODE VIOL. ZONING CODE VL 21-05.53 1
ZONING CODE VIOLATION ZONING CODE VL 21-05.52 1
ZONING CODE VIOLATION ZONING CODE VL 21-06.12 1
ZONING CODE VIOLATION YARD REGULAT VL 21-02.03 1
ZONING CODE VIOLATION SIGN REGULAT VL 21-05.05 1
ZONING PERMITS ZONING PERMI VL 8-18.01 5
ZONING-APPLCATN ZONING-APPLC VL 8-19.02 5